GT

Vuelta a España 2005  |  General classification    

60th edition

General classification

27 August 2005 - 18 September 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
2.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
3.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
4.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana
5.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana
6.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
7.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
8.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto
9.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic
10.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Michele SCARPONI
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
12.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
13.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto
14.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada
15.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
16.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
17.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
19.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
20.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
21.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC
23.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita
24.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
25.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems
26.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
27.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
28.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
29.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
30.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
31.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
32.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Fassa Bortolo
33.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
34.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana
35.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
36.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
37.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
38.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
39.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
40.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi
41.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
42.
Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
44.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
45.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
47.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
48.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
49.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana
50.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita
51.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
52.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
53.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
54.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
55.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Lampre - Caffita
56.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
57.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
58.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
59.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
60.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas - Bianchi
61.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Fuenlabrada
62.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
63.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
64.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
65.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
66.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
67.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
68.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
69.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
70.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana
71.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
72.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC
73.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
74.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
75.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
77.
José Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
78.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
79.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
80.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic
81.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
82.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze
83.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
84.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
85.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo
86.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
87.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner
88.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
89.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
90.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Lampre - Caffita
91.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
92.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
93.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
94.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
95.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
96.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
97.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto
98.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
99.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
100.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Caffita
101.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
102.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
103.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
104.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
105.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
106.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
107.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
108.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
109.
Devis MIORIN
Liquigas - Bianchi
110.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team
111.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi
112.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
113.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi
114.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
115.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
116.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
117.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
118.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
119.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze
120.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
121.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
122.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux
123.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
124.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
125.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
126.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom