Driedaagse De Panne 2005  |  Stage 3a. De Panne - De Panne   

29th edition

116 km, 31 March 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto 2h31'10"
2.
Simone CADAMURO
Domina Vacanze
3.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
4.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux
5.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Caffita
6.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
7.
Zoran KLEMENČIČ
Tenax
8.
Francesco CHICCHI
Fassa Bortolo
9.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
10.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
11.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
12.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Wiesenhof
13.
Giosue BONOMI
Lampre - Caffita
14.
Nico MATTAN
Davitamon - Lotto
15.
Michal PRECECHTEL
eD' System - ZVVZ
16.
David BOUCHER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
17.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
18.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Quick Step - Innergetic
19.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
20.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo
21.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
22.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
23.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
24.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
25.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Barloworld - Valsir
26.
André GREIPEL
Team Wiesenhof
27.
David KUPKA
eD' System - ZVVZ
28.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas - Bianchi
29.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
30.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
31.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
32.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
33.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze
34.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
35.
Denys KOSTYUK
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
36.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
37.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
39.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Caffita
40.
Mirko CELESTINO
Domina Vacanze
41.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi
42.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
43.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
44.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Domina Vacanze
45.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
46.
Raimondas VILČINSKAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
47.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Caffita
48.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
49.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Caffita
50.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
51.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi
52.
Nicola LODA
Liquigas - Bianchi
53.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
54.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
55.
Steven DE NEEF
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
56.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
57.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas - Bianchi
58.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank
59.
Daniel MUSIOL
Team Wiesenhof
60.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
61.
Daniel LLOYD
Flanders
62.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo
63.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Bouygues Telecom
64.
Mark RENSHAW
Francaise des Jeux
65.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders
66.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto
67.
Rene OBST
Team Wiesenhof
68.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
69.
Dean PODGORNIK
Tenax
70.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
71.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
72.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
73.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
74.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Caffita
75.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
76.
Gianluca SIRONI
Liquigas - Bianchi
77.
Robert HUNTER
Phonak Hearing Systems
78.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
79.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
80.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
81.
Wim DE VOCHT
Davitamon - Lotto
82.
Aaron KEMPS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
83.
Jan VALACH
eD' System - ZVVZ
84.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
85.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Caffita
86.
Frédéric MAINGUENAUD
Bouygues Telecom
87.
Peter RONSSE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
88.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Liquigas - Bianchi
89.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto 00'20"
90.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 00'24"
91.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom 00'28"
92.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems 00'30"
93.
Angelo FURLAN
Domina Vacanze 00'42"
94.
Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'44"
95.
Andrus AUG
Fassa Bortolo 00'46"
96.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo 01'05"
97.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze 01'08"
98.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'21"
99.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 01'48"
100.
Matej JURCO
Domina Vacanze
101.
Johan SVENSSON
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
102.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
103.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux
104.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
105.
Claudio CORIONI
Fassa Bortolo
106.
Florian STALDER
eD' System - ZVVZ
107.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
108.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
109.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
110.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
111.
Frank HØJ
Gerolsteiner
112.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
113.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
114.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
115.
Jeroen VAN RIJ
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
116.
Kamil VRANA
eD' System - ZVVZ
117.
Matthé PRONK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 02'21"
118.
Luca CELLI
Team Barloworld - Valsir 03'32"
119.
Thierry MASSCHELEIN
Flanders 04'52"
120.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto 04'53"
121.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
122.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
123.
Kevin VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
124.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
125.
David John BETTS
Tenax 05'36"
126.
Roman BRONIS
eD' System - ZVVZ
127.
Kristjan FAJT
Tenax 05'49"
128.
Gianni DENOLF
07'12"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3a. De Panne - De Panne

Distance: 116 km

Date: 31 March 2005