G.P. Miguel Induráin 2005

4th edition

Estella - Estella 191.5 km

2 April 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 5h04'23"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
3.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 00'09"
4.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Kaiku
6.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
7.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
8.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Kaiku
9.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Team Barloworld - Valsir
10.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
11.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
12.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
Spiuk
13.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
14.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'12"
15.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
16.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 00'26"
17.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Kaiku 00'54"
18.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'07"
19.
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
Comunidad Valenciana
20.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
21.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
22.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Valsir
23.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel
24.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Spiuk
25.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
26.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
T-Mobile Team
27.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
28.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
29.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
30.
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
Comunidad Valenciana
31.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Domina Vacanze 3'47"
32.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
33.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
34.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
35.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Ruggero BORGHI
Domina Vacanze
37.
Matteo CARRARA
Team Barloworld - Valsir 8'01"
38.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 8'48"
39.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
40.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Kaiku
41.
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
42.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
43.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
45.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
46.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
47.
Carlos CASTANO PANADERO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
48.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
49.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
50.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Orbea 11'59"
51.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Orbea
52.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
53.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Kaiku
54.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
56.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Team Barloworld - Valsir
57.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
58.
Marco FERTONANI
Domina Vacanze
59.
José Adrián BONILLA
Comunidad Valenciana
60.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Spiuk
61.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana
62.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
63.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
65.
Antonio BERASATEGUI SAEZ DE ZUAZOLA
Kaiku
66.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada

Race information

Start, finish: Estella - Estella

Distance: 191.5 km

Date: 2 April 2005