Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2005  |  General classification    

85th edition

General classification

16 May 2005 - 22 May 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 22h36'56"
2.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 20"
3.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 59"
4.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'18"
5.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 01'23"
6.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'01"
7.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 02'09"
8.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'18"
9.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole 02'20"
10.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Kaiku 02'25"
11.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
T-Mobile Team 02'37"
12.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'41"
13.
Axel MERCKX
Davitamon - Lotto 03'06"
14.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'16"
15.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom 03'26"
16.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC 03'29"
17.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 03'38"
18.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
19.
David ARROYO DURAN
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
20.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'46"
21.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Crédit Agricole 04'15"
22.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'16"
23.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'27"
24.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Phonak Hearing Systems 04'44"
25.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
26.
Maryan HARY
Bouygues Telecom 04'53"
27.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 04'59"
28.
Floyd LANDIS
Phonak Hearing Systems 05'07"
29.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 05'13"
30.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana 05'21"
31.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 05'28"
32.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 05'29"
33.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'31"
34.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Fassa Bortolo 05'33"
35.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada 05'57"
36.
Jukka VASTARANTA
Rabobank 06'29"
37.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bouygues Telecom 06'30"
38.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 06'36"
39.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 06'37"
40.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 06'47"
41.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom 07'33"
42.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 07'38"
43.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team 08'00"
44.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 08'27"
45.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze 09'15"
46.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto 09'16"
47.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 09'33"
48.
Moises DUENAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 10'17"
49.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Caffita 10'26"
50.
Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 10'30"
51.
Jonathan GONZALEZ RIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 10'31"
52.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo 10'32"
53.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 10'38"
54.
Massimo GIUNTI
Fassa Bortolo 11'05"
55.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'11"
56.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Fassa Bortolo 12'02"
57.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 12'10"
58.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 12'43"
59.
Luis PEREZ ROMERO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 12'46"
60.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Fassa Bortolo
61.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Kaiku 12'58"
62.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 13'00"
63.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Domina Vacanze 13'24"
64.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 13'43"
65.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'16"
66.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 15'28"
67.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner 15'39"
68.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana 15'42"
69.
Serge BAGUET
Davitamon - Lotto 16'01"
70.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 16'41"
71.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 16'57"
72.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 17'22"
73.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Lampre - Caffita 17'36"
74.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Caffita 19'04"
75.
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 19'54"
76.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team 20'19"
77.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 20'29"
78.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic 20'37"
79.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC 20'40"
80.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 21'06"
81.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 21'14"
82.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team 21'20"
83.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Caffita 21'53"
84.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank 22'07"
85.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo 22'16"
86.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic 22'24"
87.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 22'34"
88.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 22'49"
89.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
T-Mobile Team 22'52"
90.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 23'25"
91.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner 23'31"
92.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 24'24"
93.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 26'08"
94.
Oscar MASON
Liquigas - Bianchi 26'12"
95.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 26'26"
96.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux 26'43"
97.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi 26'51"
98.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Kaiku 27'00"
99.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 27'13"
100.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas - Bianchi 27'20"
101.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Caffita 27'22"
102.
Claudio CORIONI
Fassa Bortolo 27'38"
103.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 27'43"
104.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
T-Mobile Team 27'46"
105.
Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 27'59"
107.
Marc LOTZ
Quick Step - Innergetic 28'17"
108.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 28'43"
109.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto 28'46"
110.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Caffita 28'48"
111.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak Hearing Systems 29'10"
112.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi 29'11"
113.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto 29'26"
114.
Israel NUNEZ BATICON
Kaiku 29'58"
115.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 30'30"
116.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC 32'11"
117.
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
Comunidad Valenciana 34'42"
118.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC 35'12"
119.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux 35'36"
120.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems 35'49"
121.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 39'00"
122.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 43'02"
123.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 48'05"