1.1

Giro dell'Appennino 2005

66th edition

Pontedecimo - Novi Ligure 198 km

24 June 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita 4h51'17"
2.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
3.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche
4.
Raffaele FERRARA
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
5.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 00'02"
6.
Cristian GASPERONI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 00'10"
7.
Marco OSELLA
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
8.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas - Bianchi
9.
Pavel TONKOV
Team L.P.R.
10.
Miha ŠVAB
Adria Mobil
11.
Marco FERTONANI
Domina Vacanze 00'12"
12.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
13.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas - Bianchi
14.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
15.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 00'25"
16.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze 00'42"
17.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel 02'26"
18.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
19.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche 04'18"
20.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas - Bianchi 04'39"
21.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska
22.
Giairo ERMETI
Miche
23.
Stefano BOGGIA
Ceramica Flaminia
24.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Lampre - Caffita
25.
Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
26.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 04'44"
27.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
28.
Maurizio VARINI
Ceramica Flaminia
29.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Valsir
30.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana
31.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana
32.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Caffita
33.
Jure GOLČER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
34.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
35.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi 05'51"
36.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel 06'49"
37.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
38.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
39.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Team L.P.R.
40.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Lampre - Caffita
41.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax
42.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
43.
Sergio BARBERO
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
44.
Sławomir KOHUT
Miche
45.
Domenico PASSUELLO
Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska
46.
Paul CRAKE
Corratec - Graz - Cyl
47.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team L.P.R.
48.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
49.
Daniële DE PAOLI
Team L.P.R.
50.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 8'56"
51.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Domina Vacanze
52.
Bo HAMBURGER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 12'26"
53.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 12'35"
54.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax
55.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Agritubel
56.
Stefano CAVALLARI
Team Barloworld - Valsir

Race information

Start, finish: Pontedecimo - Novi Ligure

Distance: 198 km

Date: 24 June 2005