Tour Down Under - 2005

7th edition

Stage 5. Willunga - Willunga, 147 km    

22 January 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 3h17'51"
2.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
3.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 00'22"
4.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 00'25"
5.
David MCPARTLAND
Tenax
6.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
7.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance 00'36"
8.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto 00'42"
9.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
10.
Mark RENSHAW
Francaise des Jeux 00'50"
11.
Robert MCLACHLAN
MG Xpower p/b Bigpond 00'52"
12.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto 00'57"
13.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Caffita
14.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
15.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
16.
Russel VAN HOUT
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
17.
Gene BATES
18.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'00"
19.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
20.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
21.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Lampre - Caffita 01'03"
22.
Matthew WILSON
Francaise des Jeux 01'07"
23.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Innergetic
24.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto 01'36"
25.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'41"
26.
Aaron KEMPS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
27.
David John BETTS
Tenax
28.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux 01'45"
29.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
30.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
31.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r Prevoyance
32.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
33.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prevoyance
34.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
35.
Ashley HUMBERT
36.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
37.
David O'LOUGHLIN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
38.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
39.
Adrian LAIDLER
40.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
41.
Sébastien JOLY
Crédit Agricole
42.
Christopher SUTTON
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 06'43"
43.
Giosue BONOMI
Lampre - Caffita
44.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
45.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
46.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic
47.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Caffita
48.
Baden COOKE
Francaise des Jeux
49.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
50.
Siro CAMPONOGARA
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
51.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux
52.
Chris JONGEWAARD
53.
Chris BALDWIN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
54.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
55.
Corey SWEET
Team ComNet - Senges
56.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
57.
Jonathan CLARKE
58.
Graeme BROWN
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 12'38"
59.
Hilton CLARKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
60.
James HANNAM
61.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto
62.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
63.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto
64.
Ciaran POWER
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
65.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
66.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 14'28"
67.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole
68.
Nathan O'NEILL
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 19'11"
69.
David MCKENZIE
Wismilak International Team
70.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
71.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
72.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita
73.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
74.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
75.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole
76.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
77.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Caffita
78.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
79.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
80.
Samuele MARZOLI
Lampre - Caffita
81.
Phil ZAJICEK
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
82.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
83.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
84.
Jans KOERTS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
85.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Quick Step - Innergetic
86.
Matthew REX
87.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
88.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare