Tour Down Under - 2005

7th edition

General classification

18 January 2005 - 23 January 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 16h45'44"
2.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 33"
3.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 47"
4.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto 48"
5.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 50"
6.
David MCPARTLAND
Tenax 53"
7.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance 01'04"
8.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'10"
9.
Mark RENSHAW
Francaise des Jeux 01'18"
10.
Robert MCLACHLAN
MG Xpower p/b Bigpond
11.
Gene BATES
01'21"
12.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Caffita 01'25"
13.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole 01'37"
14.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Lampre - Caffita 01'43"
15.
Aaron KEMPS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 02'07"
16.
Matthew WILSON
Francaise des Jeux 02'18"
17.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 02'23"
18.
Erki PUTSEP
Ag2r Prevoyance 02'25"
19.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto 02'28"
20.
Ashley HUMBERT
02'37"
21.
David O'LOUGHLIN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 05'07"
22.
Chris JONGEWAARD
07'35"
23.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole 20'23"
24.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 29'16"
25.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r Prevoyance 30'19"
26.
Sébastien JOLY
Crédit Agricole 30'21"
27.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 30'26"
28.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 32'00"
29.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto 32'48"
30.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance 33'03"
31.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
32.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 33'06"
33.
Mickael DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux 33'46"
34.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic 33'51"
35.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
36.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Innergetic 34'07"
37.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux 34'21"
38.
David John BETTS
Tenax 34'22"
39.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux 34'35"
40.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 35'05"
41.
Adrian LAIDLER
35'17"
42.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 35'51"
43.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux 36'10"
44.
Stephen CUNNINGHAM
38'43"
45.
Giosue BONOMI
Lampre - Caffita 38'49"
46.
Baden COOKE
Francaise des Jeux
47.
Christopher SUTTON
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
48.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 39'01"
49.
Jonathan CLARKE
39'27"
50.
Siro CAMPONOGARA
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 39'43"
51.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Caffita
52.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
53.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic
54.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 40'04"
55.
Russel VAN HOUT
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 40'09"
56.
Corey SWEET
Team ComNet - Senges 40'15"
57.
Chris BALDWIN
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
58.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 40'28"
59.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto 40'30"
60.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto 44'44"
61.
James HANNAM
44'56"
62.
Graeme BROWN
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 45'37"
63.
Hilton CLARKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 46'08"
64.
Ciaran POWER
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 46'09"
65.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto 46'16"
66.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 46'34"
67.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 51'17"
68.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
69.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
70.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
71.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
72.
Matthew REX
-
73.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 51'26"
74.
David MCKENZIE
Wismilak International Team 52'06"
75.
Samuele MARZOLI
Lampre - Caffita 52'09"
76.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux 52'18"
77.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Caffita 52'22"
78.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita 52'23"
79.
Phil ZAJICEK
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 52'43"
80.
Nathan O'NEILL
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 52'48"
81.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 55'01"
82.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic 1h01'46"
83.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole 1h02'46"
84.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Quick Step - Innergetic 1h07'29"
85.
Guillermo Ruben BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
86.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone