Tour Down Under - 2005

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
16h45'44"
2. Allan DAVIS Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
AUS
33"
3. Stuart O'GRADY Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
AUS
47"
4. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
48"
5. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
50"
6. David MCPARTLAND Tenax
AUS
53"
7. Simon GERRANS Ag2r Prevoyance
AUS
01'04"
8. Paride GRILLO Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ITA
01'10"
9. Mark RENSHAW Francaise des Jeux
AUS
01'18"
10. Robert MCLACHLAN MG Xpower p/b Bigpond
AUS
11. Gene BATES
AUS
01'21"
12. David LOOSLI Lampre - Caffita
SUI
01'25"
13. Benoit POILVET Crédit Agricole
FRA
01'37"
14. Juan FUENTES ANGULLO Lampre - Caffita
ESP
01'43"
15. Aaron KEMPS Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
AUS
02'07"
16. Matthew WILSON Francaise des Jeux
AUS
02'18"
17. László BODROGI Crédit Agricole
HUN
02'23"
18. Erki PUTSEP Ag2r Prevoyance
EST
02'25"
19. Jan KUYCKX Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
02'28"
20. Ashley HUMBERT
AUS
02'37"
21. David O'LOUGHLIN Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
IRL
05'07"
22. Chris JONGEWAARD
AUS
07'35"
23. Bradley WIGGINS Crédit Agricole
GBR
20'23"
24. Matthew WHITE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
AUS
29'16"
25. Nicolas PORTAL Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
30'19"
26. Sébastien JOLY Crédit Agricole
FRA
30'21"
27. Fortunato BALIANI Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ITA
30'26"
28. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
32'00"
29. Cadel EVANS Davitamon - Lotto
AUS
32'48"
30. Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
33'03"
31. Mario AERTS Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
32. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
33'06"
33. Mickael DELAGE Francaise des Jeux
FRA
33'46"
34. Kevin DE WEERT Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
33'51"
35. Bram TANKINK Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
36. Michael ROGERS Quick Step - Innergetic
AUS
34'07"
37. Ian MCLEOD Francaise des Jeux
RSA
34'21"
38. David John BETTS Tenax
AUS
34'22"
39. Arnaud GERARD Francaise des Jeux
FRA
34'35"
40. Isidro NOZAL VEGA Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
ESP
35'05"
41. Adrian LAIDLER
AUS
35'17"
42. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
35'51"
43. Frédéric FINOT Francaise des Jeux
FRA
36'10"
44. Stephen CUNNINGHAM
AUS
38'43"
45. Giosue BONOMI Lampre - Caffita
ITA
38'49"
46. Baden COOKE Francaise des Jeux
AUS
47. Christopher SUTTON Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
AUS
48. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
POR
39'01"
49. Jonathan CLARKE
AUS
39'27"
50. Siro CAMPONOGARA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
ITA
39'43"
51. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - Caffita
ITA
52. Ludovic TURPIN Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
53. Filippo POZZATO Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
54. Brett LANCASTER Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
AUS
40'04"
55. Russel VAN HOUT Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
AUS
40'09"
56. Corey SWEET Team ComNet - Senges
AUS
40'15"
57. Chris BALDWIN Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
USA
58. Arnaud COYOT Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
40'28"
59. Robbie MCEWEN Davitamon - Lotto
AUS
40'30"
60. Nick GATES Davitamon - Lotto
AUS
44'44"
61. James HANNAM
AUS
44'56"
62. Graeme BROWN Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
AUS
45'37"
63. Hilton CLARKE Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
AUS
46'08"
64. Ciaran POWER Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
IRL
46'09"
65. Wim VANSEVENANT Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
46'16"
66. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
46'34"
67. Patrice HALGAND Crédit Agricole
FRA
51'17"
68. Cyril LEMOINE Crédit Agricole
FRA
69. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
70. Inigo CHAURREAU Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
71. Janek TOMBAK Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
EST
72. Matthew REX -
AUS
73. Mirko ALLEGRINI Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ITA
51'26"
74. David MCKENZIE Wismilak International Team
AUS
52'06"
75. Samuele MARZOLI Lampre - Caffita
ITA
52'09"
76. Cyrille MONNERAIS Francaise des Jeux
FRA
52'18"
77. Paolo FORNACIARI Lampre - Caffita
ITA
52'22"
78. Gilberto SIMONI Lampre - Caffita
ITA
52'23"
79. Phil ZAJICEK Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
USA
52'43"
80. Nathan O'NEILL Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
AUS
52'48"
81. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
55'01"
82. Sebastien ROSSELER Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
1h01'46"
83. Jaan KIRSIPUU Crédit Agricole
EST
1h02'46"
84. Dimitri DE FAUW Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
1h07'29"
85. Guillermo Ruben BONGIORNO Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ARG
86. Peter FARAZIJN Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL