Tour de Luxembourg 2005  |  General Classification    

23rd edition

General Classification

2 June 2005 - 6 June 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 15h35'14"
2.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
3.
Jukka VASTARANTA
Rabobank 00'08"
4.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo 00'10"
5.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'19"
6.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank 00'21"
7.
Christian KNEES
Team Wiesenhof 00'22"
8.
Laurens TEN DAM
Shimano - Memory Corp 00'25"
9.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance 00'30"
10.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 00'38"
11.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
12.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'45"
13.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r Prevoyance 00'48"
14.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 00'54"
15.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 01'00"
16.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 01'01"
17.
Jan VALACH
eD' System - ZVVZ 01'14"
18.
Jindrich VANA
eD' System - ZVVZ 01'19"
19.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'13"
20.
Claudio CORIONI
Fassa Bortolo 02'44"
21.
Marco BOS
Shimano - Memory Corp 03'13"
22.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof 03'24"
23.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'33"
24.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir 03'40"
25.
Rene OBST
Team Wiesenhof 03'55"
26.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo 07'33"
27.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof 10'41"
28.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo 14'36"
29.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo 14'59"
30.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Shimano - Memory Corp 15'00"
31.
Bram SCHMITZ
T-Mobile Team 15'18"
32.
Matteo CARRARA
Team Barloworld - Valsir 15'36"
33.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank 15'39"
34.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 15'57"
35.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance 16'19"
36.
Martin MARES
eD' System - ZVVZ 16'48"
37.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Barloworld - Valsir 17'10"
38.
Tom SOUTHAM
Team Barloworld - Valsir 17'14"
39.
David KOPP
Team Wiesenhof 17'22"
40.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team 17'48"
41.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Wiesenhof 18'15"
42.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank 18'17"
43.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team 18'33"
44.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank 18'43"
45.
Davy COMMEYNE
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 18'48"
46.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance 18'56"
47.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 20'11"
48.
Nicolas INAUDI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 20'34"
49.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance 21'10"
50.
Julien SMINK
Shimano - Memory Corp 21'53"
51.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 21'56"
52.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Fassa Bortolo 22'39"
53.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prevoyance 29'56"
54.
Roman BRONIS
eD' System - ZVVZ 31'11"
55.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Team Barloworld - Valsir 32'48"