Österreich-Rundfahrt 2005  |  Stage 1. Linz - Salzburg   

10th edition

186.5 km, 4 July 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 4h19'33"
2.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
3.
Hans-Peter OBWALLER
Sava 00'35"
4.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Volksbank Leingruber Ideal 00'40"
5.
Matthé PRONK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 00'44"
6.
Michael PICHLER
Arbö Resch & Frisch - EYBL 03'36"
7.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner 04'12"
8.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
9.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
10.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
11.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
12.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Lamonta
13.
Lubor TESAR
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
14.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
15.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
16.
Torsten HIEKMANN
T-Mobile Team
17.
Paul KASIS
Sky Plastic - Kruschitz
18.
Rok JERSE
Sava
19.
Sławomir KOHUT
Miche
20.
Adam HANSEN
Elk Haus - Simplon
21.
Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
22.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole
23.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
24.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Caffita
25.
Jukka VASTARANTA
Rabobank
26.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
27.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Lampre - Caffita
28.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
29.
Mariano PICCOLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
30.
Martin FISCHERLEHNER
Arbö Resch & Frisch - EYBL
31.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Quick Step - Innergetic 04'17"
32.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
33.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
34.
Camille BOUQUET
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
35.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
36.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
37.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche
38.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
39.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team
40.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Phonak Hearing Systems
41.
Uroš SILAR
Sava
42.
Jochen SUMMER
Elk Haus - Simplon
43.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
44.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
45.
Francesco FAILLI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
46.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
47.
Harald MORSCHER
Volksbank Leingruber Ideal
48.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon
49.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
50.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus - Simplon
51.
Cristian GASPERONI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
52.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
53.
Valter BONČA
Sava
54.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
55.
Björn PAPSTEIN
Team Lamonta
56.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
57.
Andrea ROSSI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
58.
Giosue BONOMI
Lampre - Caffita
59.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank Leingruber Ideal
60.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
61.
Maurizio VANDELLI
Arbö Resch & Frisch - EYBL
62.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
63.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems
64.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC
65.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
66.
Sergio BARBERO
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
67.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita
68.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
69.
Thomas OREDSSON
Volksbank Leingruber Ideal
70.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
71.
Robert NAGY
Sky Plastic - Kruschitz
72.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
T-Mobile Team
73.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC
74.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank
75.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC
76.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
77.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
78.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic
79.
Holger SIEVERS
Team Lamonta
80.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
81.
Stefan COHNEN
Team Lamonta
82.
Klaus STEINKELLER
Arbö Resch & Frisch - EYBL
83.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
84.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner
85.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
86.
Boris PREMUŽIČ
Sava
87.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
88.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Phonak Hearing Systems
89.
Andreas ORTNER
Arbö Resch & Frisch - EYBL 05'37"
90.
Vasileios ANASTOPOULOS
Volksbank Leingruber Ideal
91.
Thomas MAIR
Arbö Resch & Frisch - EYBL
92.
Wolfgang MURER
Elk Haus - Simplon
93.
Bostjan REZMAN
Sava
94.
Seweryn Zenon KOHUT
Miche
95.
Thomas LIESE
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
96.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
97.
Tom VANNOPPEN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 08'01"
98.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
99.
Werner RIEBENBAUER
Team Apo Sport Linz
100.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Team Lamonta
101.
Christian LENER
Team Apo Sport Linz
102.
Patrick RIEDESSER
Team Apo Sport Linz
103.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems
104.
Petr HERMAN
Team Apo Sport Linz
105.
Christoph KOCH
Team Lamonta
106.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
107.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Lampre - Caffita
108.
Martin COMPLOI
Elk Haus - Simplon
109.
Fraser MACMASTER
Volksbank Leingruber Ideal
110.
David PAVLICEK
Sky Plastic - Kruschitz
111.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche
112.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
113.
Michael CREED
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
114.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
115.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Caffita
116.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
117.
Christian MÜLLER
Team CSC 09'49"
118.
Vladimir NOVOTNY
Team Apo Sport Linz
119.
Viktor RAPINSKI
Phonak Hearing Systems 10'06"
120.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
121.
Markus GRUZE
Sky Plastic - Kruschitz 10'24"
122.
Joachim VOLLMANN
Sky Plastic - Kruschitz 11'17"
123.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 13'00"
124.
Antonio D'ANIELLO
Miche
125.
Christian PÖMER
Team Apo Sport Linz
126.
Fabio BORGHESI
Miche
127.
Christoph KERSCHBAUM
Sky Plastic - Kruschitz
128.
Ralph SCHERZER
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit 18'15"
129.
Udo MÜLLER
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Linz - Salzburg

Distance: 186.5 km

Date: 4 July 2005