Österreich-Rundfahrt 2005  |  Stage 3. Lienz - Kitzbühel   

10th edition

179 km, 6 July 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank 4h06'59"
2.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche
3.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
4.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner
5.
Fraser MACMASTER
Volksbank Leingruber Ideal
6.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
7.
Harald MORSCHER
Volksbank Leingruber Ideal 02'30"
8.
Jukka VASTARANTA
Rabobank 02'32"
9.
Giosue BONOMI
Lampre - Caffita
10.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
11.
Jochen SUMMER
Elk Haus - Simplon
12.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
13.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
14.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
15.
Werner RIEBENBAUER
Team Apo Sport Linz
16.
Martin COMPLOI
Elk Haus - Simplon
17.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
18.
Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
19.
Christoph KERSCHBAUM
Sky Plastic - Kruschitz
20.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
21.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
22.
Vasileios ANASTOPOULOS
Volksbank Leingruber Ideal
23.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Quick Step - Innergetic
24.
Thomas MAIR
Arbö Resch & Frisch - EYBL
25.
Mariano PICCOLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
26.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
27.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
28.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems
29.
Rok JERSE
Sava
30.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
31.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
32.
Matthé PRONK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
33.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
34.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
35.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Lamonta
36.
Fabio BORGHESI
Miche
37.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Caffita
38.
René WEISSINGER
Volksbank Leingruber Ideal
39.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole
40.
Stefan COHNEN
Team Lamonta
41.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems
42.
Thomas OREDSSON
Volksbank Leingruber Ideal
43.
Patrick RIEDESSER
Team Apo Sport Linz
44.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic
45.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
46.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Team Lamonta
47.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
48.
Valter BONČA
Sava
49.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
50.
Paul KASIS
Sky Plastic - Kruschitz
51.
Sławomir KOHUT
Miche
52.
Adam HANSEN
Elk Haus - Simplon
53.
Michael PICHLER
Arbö Resch & Frisch - EYBL
54.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Phonak Hearing Systems
55.
Petr HERMAN
Team Apo Sport Linz
56.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team
57.
Björn PAPSTEIN
Team Lamonta
58.
Maurizio VANDELLI
Arbö Resch & Frisch - EYBL
59.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
60.
Viktor RAPINSKI
Phonak Hearing Systems
61.
Klaus STEINKELLER
Arbö Resch & Frisch - EYBL
62.
Camille BOUQUET
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
63.
Joachim VOLLMANN
Sky Plastic - Kruschitz
64.
Ralph SCHERZER
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
65.
Christian PÖMER
Team Apo Sport Linz
66.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
67.
Francesco FAILLI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
68.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
69.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
70.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
71.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
72.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus - Simplon
73.
Lubor TESAR
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
74.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC
75.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita
76.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
77.
Tom VANNOPPEN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
78.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
79.
Bostjan REZMAN
Sava
80.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Lampre - Caffita
81.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Volksbank Leingruber Ideal
82.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
83.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Caffita
84.
Uroš SILAR
Sava
85.
Antonio D'ANIELLO
Miche
86.
Vladimir NOVOTNY
Team Apo Sport Linz
87.
Christian LENER
Team Apo Sport Linz
88.
Hans-Peter OBWALLER
Sava
89.
Markus GRUZE
Sky Plastic - Kruschitz
90.
Seweryn Zenon KOHUT
Miche
91.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
92.
Thomas LIESE
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
93.
Torsten HIEKMANN
T-Mobile Team
94.
Boris PREMUŽIČ
Sava
95.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
96.
Christian MÜLLER
Team CSC
97.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
98.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
99.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Lampre - Caffita
100.
Andreas ORTNER
Arbö Resch & Frisch - EYBL
101.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
102.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
103.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche
104.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
105.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC
106.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
107.
Christoph KOCH
Team Lamonta
108.
David PAVLICEK
Sky Plastic - Kruschitz
109.
Andrea ROSSI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
110.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
111.
Holger SIEVERS
Team Lamonta
112.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC
113.
Sergio BARBERO
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
114.
Robert NAGY
Sky Plastic - Kruschitz
115.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
T-Mobile Team
116.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank
117.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
118.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Phonak Hearing Systems
119.
Michael CREED
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
120.
Udo MÜLLER
Akud Arnolds Sicherheit
121.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
122.
Cristian GASPERONI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
123.
Stefan RUCKER
Elk Haus - Simplon
124.
Wolfgang MURER
Elk Haus - Simplon
125.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
126.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner 02'55"
127.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Innergetic

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Lienz - Kitzbühel

Distance: 179 km

Date: 6 July 2005