Tour de la Région Wallonne 2005  |  Stage 5. Wanze - Namur   

10th edition

151 km, 29 July 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo 3h30'35"
2.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
3.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
4.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
5.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
6.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir
7.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
8.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
9.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
10.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
11.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
12.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
13.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
14.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
15.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance
16.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
17.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
18.
Christophe RINERO
R.A.G.T. Semences
19.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
20.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
21.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
22.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
23.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
T-Mobile Team
24.
Olivier KAISEN
R.A.G.T. Semences
25.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
26.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
27.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
28.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
29.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto
30.
Torsten HIEKMANN
T-Mobile Team
31.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems
32.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
33.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team Barloworld - Valsir
34.
Luca CELLI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
35.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 00'07"
36.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 00'23"
37.
Paolo BOSSONI
Fassa Bortolo 00'52"
38.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto 03'05"
39.
Wim DE VOCHT
Davitamon - Lotto
40.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
41.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto
42.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
43.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
44.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
45.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
46.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
47.
Kevyn ISTA
R.A.G.T. Semences
48.
Iljo KEISSE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
49.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
50.
Sébastien MINARD
R.A.G.T. Semences
51.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic
52.
Nicolas REYNAUD
R.A.G.T. Semences
53.
Gilles CANOUET
Agritubel
54.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
55.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
56.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 04'23"
57.
Gorik GARDEYN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
58.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Agritubel
59.
Darren LILL
Team Barloworld - Valsir 07'52"
60.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Barloworld - Valsir
61.
Kristof TROUVÉ
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
62.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
63.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
64.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prevoyance
65.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Wanze - Namur

Distance: 151 km

Date: 29 July 2005