Tour de la Région Wallonne 2005  |  General Classification    

10th edition

General Classification

25 July 2005 - 29 July 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Luca CELLI
Team Barloworld - Valsir 21h07'25"
2.
Olivier KAISEN
R.A.G.T. Semences 01'36"
3.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'44"
4.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
T-Mobile Team 02'49"
5.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto 03'04"
6.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems 03'06"
7.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance 03'13"
8.
Maxime MONFORT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'22"
9.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 03'26"
10.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
11.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 04'49"
12.
Torsten HIEKMANN
T-Mobile Team 04'50"
13.
Christophe RINERO
R.A.G.T. Semences 05'12"
14.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
15.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'18"
16.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
17.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 05'19"
18.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems 05'23"
19.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 05'44"
20.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto 05'47"
21.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
22.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo 06'37"
23.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team 06'46"
24.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 06'52"
25.
Jeremy HUNT
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 07'10"
26.
Pieter MERTENS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 08'13"
27.
Paolo BOSSONI
Fassa Bortolo 08'25"
28.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto 08'48"
29.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prevoyance 08'54"
30.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic 09'14"
31.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC 09'25"
32.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo 09'33"
33.
Iljo KEISSE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 09'49"
34.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 09'55"
35.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems 10'17"
36.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 10'26"
37.
Sébastien MINARD
R.A.G.T. Semences 10'47"
38.
Gilles CANOUET
Agritubel 11'34"
39.
Peter WUYTS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 11'45"
40.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance 12'27"
41.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC 12'28"
42.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Agritubel 12'48"
43.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems 13'06"
44.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team 13'08"
45.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 13'44"
46.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo 14'54"
47.
Gorik GARDEYN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 15'09"
48.
Wim DE VOCHT
Davitamon - Lotto 15'52"
49.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 18'15"
50.
Nicolas REYNAUD
R.A.G.T. Semences 19'29"
51.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic 20'50"
52.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems 20'55"
53.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 21'11"
54.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir 21'33"
55.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 22'29"
56.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto 23'33"
57.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team Barloworld - Valsir 26'24"
58.
Darren LILL
Team Barloworld - Valsir 26'34"
59.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel 27'48"
60.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r Prevoyance 28'10"
61.
Kevyn ISTA
R.A.G.T. Semences 28'14"
62.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 31'10"
63.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Barloworld - Valsir 38'10"
64.
Kristof TROUVÉ
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 38'12"
65.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 38'19"