Tour of Britain 2005  |  General Classification    

11th edition

General Classification

30 August 2005 - 4 September 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic 19h04'32"
2.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC 00'08"
3.
Javier CHERRO MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana 00'22"
4.
Phil ZAJICEK
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00'33"
5.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 00'35"
6.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'39"
7.
Michael ROGERS
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'09"
8.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'20"
9.
Yanto BARKER
Driving Force Logistics 01'24"
10.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 01'28"
11.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Designa Kokken 01'35"
12.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'48"
13.
Piotr MAZUR
Team Skil - Moser 02'09"
14.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
T-Mobile Team 02'16"
15.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Valsir 02'28"
16.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team 02'54"
17.
Alex COUTTS
Flanders 03'08"
18.
Tom SOUTHAM
Team Barloworld - Valsir 03'20"
19.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 03'33"
20.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team 03'45"
21.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Comunidad Valenciana 04'01"
22.
Iljo KEISSE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 04'04"
23.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic 04'12"
24.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Innergetic 05'06"
25.
Ciaran POWER
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 05'20"
26.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Valsir 05'22"
27.
Kieran PAGE
06'46"
28.
Takehiro MIZUTANI
Team Bridgestone Anchor 11'19"
29.
Hilton CLARKE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 11'53"
30.
Siro CAMPONOGARA
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 12'18"
31.
Thomas BRUUN ERIKSEN
Team CSC 12'26"
32.
Paul MANNING
Recycling.co.uk 14'34"
33.
Evan OLIPHANT
Recycling.co.uk 15'20"
34.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team 15'24"
35.
Kazuo INOUE
Team Bridgestone Anchor 15'52"
36.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 18'52"
37.
Julian WINN
19'24"
38.
Russell DOWNING
Recycling.co.uk 19'28"
39.
Bram SCHMITZ
T-Mobile Team 20'12"
40.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Valsir 20'21"
41.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
42.
Geraint THOMAS
21'29"
43.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC 22'45"
44.
Dean DOWNING
Recycling.co.uk 23'02"
45.
Tony BRACKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 23'20"
46.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team 24'12"
47.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 24'14"
48.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team 24'32"
49.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 25'03"
50.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC 25'32"
51.
Phillip DIXON
Driving Force Logistics 25'51"
52.
Edward CLANCY
Team Sparkasse 25'55"
53.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 26'00"
54.
Christopher NEWTON
Recycling.co.uk 26'03"
55.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team 26'09"
56.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor 26'10"
57.
Thomas EVANS
Individual 26'19"
58.
Ryan CONNOR
Driving Force Logistics 26'20"
59.
Robert PARTRIDGE
26'34"
60.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 26'45"
61.
Martin FORD
Driving Force Logistics 26'54"
62.
Jonathan CLARKE
26'57"
63.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Quick Step - Innergetic 27'03"
64.
Robert HAYLES
Recycling.co.uk 27'50"
65.
Matthew GILMORE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 28'11"
66.
Thomas WHITE
Individual 28'15"
67.
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
Comunidad Valenciana 28'18"
68.
Dale APPLEBY
28'25"
69.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 29'12"
70.
Robin SHARMEN
Recycling.co.uk 29'52"
71.
Tom VANNOPPEN
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 30'06"
72.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
30'14"
73.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor 32'42"
74.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Bridgestone Anchor 32'45"
75.
Eugene MORIARTY
Individual 32'55"
76.
Ben HALLAM
Driving Force Logistics 33'05"
77.
Steven ROACH
Individual 33'22"
78.
Paul HEALION
33'34"
79.
Paidi O'BRIEN
33'36"
80.
Jamie NORFOLK
Individual 33'44"
81.
Gary HAND
33'53"
82.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Valsir 34'02"
83.
Duncan URQUHART
34'07"
84.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Sparkasse 35'06"
85.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 36'35"
86.
James MCCALLUM
41'24"