Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol - 2005

Stage 3. Vegas Del Genil - Jaen (164 km) - 13/02

Rider Team Country Time
1. Serge BAGUET Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
4h25'47"
2. Stephan SCHRECK T-Mobile Team
GER
3. Vicente REYNES MIMO Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
4. Sergei IVANOV T-Mobile Team
RUS
5. Kevin VAN IMPE Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
6. Viatcheslav EKIMOV Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
RUS
7. Nick NUYENS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
8. Jaume ROVIRA POUS Andalucia - Paul Versan
ESP
9. Ricardo SERRANO GONZALEZ Kaiku
ESP
10. Matteo TOSATTO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
00'04"
11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Relax - Fuenlabrada
ESP
12. Marc WAUTERS Rabobank
BEL
13. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
14. Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ Andalucia - Paul Versan
ESP
15. David GARCIA DA PENA L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguros
ESP
16. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Relax - Fuenlabrada
ESP
17. Mathew HAYMAN Rabobank
AUS
18. Francisco CABELLO LUQUE Comunidad Valenciana
ESP
19. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
20. Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
ESP
21. Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ Comunidad Valenciana
ESP
22. Kevin HULSMANS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
23. Leif HOSTE Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
24. Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ Kaiku
ESP
00'08"
25. Mario AERTS Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
00'19"
26. Jon BRU PASCAL Kaiku
ESP
00'26"
27. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
00'28"
28. David HERRERO LLORENTE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
00'47"
29. Wim VANSEVENANT Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
00'49"
30. Anton LUENGO CELAYA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
01'03"
31. Roberto PETITO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
02'00"
32. Niko EECKHOUT Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
08'24"
33. Fernando SERRANO SANCHEZ Kaiku
ESP
11'46"
34. Wilfried CRETSKENS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
15'20"
35. Javier RUIZ DE LARRINAGA IBANEZ Kaiku
ESP
17'15"
36. Alberto ONGARATO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
29'04"
37. Andrus AUG Fassa Bortolo
EST
38. Erik ZABEL T-Mobile Team
GER
39. Frédéric GABRIEL MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
FRA
40. Fabian CANCELLARA Fassa Bortolo
SUI
41. Peter WUYTS MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
BEL
42. Servais KNAVEN Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
43. Juan Antonio PASTOR ROLDAN Andalucia - Paul Versan
ESP
44. Rolf ALDAG T-Mobile Team
GER
45. Robbie MCEWEN Davitamon - Lotto
AUS
46. Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ Andalucia - Paul Versan
ESP
47. Antonio OLMO MENACHO Comunidad Valenciana
ESP
48. Steffen WESEMANN T-Mobile Team
GER
49. David NAVAS CHICA Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
50. Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA T-Mobile Team
ESP
51. Guido TRENTI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
52. Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE Comunidad Valenciana
ESP
53. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
54. Tom BOONEN Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
55. Bobbie TRAKSEL MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
NED
56. Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Relax - Fuenlabrada
ESP
57. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
58. Ruben OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA Kaiku
ESP
59. Alessandro PETACCHI Fassa Bortolo
ITA
60. Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
61. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Relax - Fuenlabrada
ESP
62. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
63. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
64. Rik VERBRUGGHE Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
65. Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
66. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
67. Gorka GONZALEZ LARRANAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
68. Oscar LAGUNA Relax - Fuenlabrada
ESP
69. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
70. Jose Adrian BONILLA Comunidad Valenciana
CRC
71. Wesley VAN DER LINDEN Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
72. Steven KLEYNEN Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
73. Fabio BALDATO Fassa Bortolo
ITA
74. Steven DE JONGH Rabobank
NED
75. Camille BOUQUET MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
FRA
76. Gerben LÖWIK Rabobank
NED
77. Max VAN HEESWIJK Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
NED
78. Roger HAMMOND Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
GBR
79. George HINCAPIE Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
80. Maarten DEN BAKKER Rabobank
NED
81. Jose Mario ALMAGRO VALERO Relax - Fuenlabrada
ESP
82. Josu SILLONIZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
83. Axel MERCKX Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
84. Efrain GUTIERREZ SANCHEZ Andalucia - Paul Versan
ESP
85. Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
86. Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL Kaiku
ESP
87. Leonardo PIEPOLI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
88. Jonathan GONZALEZ RIOS Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
89. Rubens BERTOGLIATI Saunier Duval - Prodir
SUI
90. David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO Andalucia - Paul Versan
ESP
91. Carlos CASTANO PANADERO Andalucia - Paul Versan
ESP
92. Carlos GARCIA QUESADA Comunidad Valenciana
ESP
93. Moises DUENAS NEVADO Relax - Fuenlabrada
ESP
94. Stijn DEVOLDER Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
95. Nicolas FRITSCH Saunier Duval - Prodir
FRA
96. Koen BARBÉ Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
97. Gorik GARDEYN MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
BEL
98. Karsten KROON Rabobank
NED
99. Steven CAETHOVEN Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
100. Andreas KLIER T-Mobile Team
GER
101. Peter VAN PETEGEM Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
102. Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
BEL
103. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Rabobank
ESP