Milano - Torino 2005

89th edition

Milano - Torino 199 km

5 March 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 4h47'41"
2.
Mirko CELESTINO
Domina Vacanze
3.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
4.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
5.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas - Bianchi 01"
6.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Fassa Bortolo 03"
7.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas - Bianchi 04"
8.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo 07"
9.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 15"
10.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche 16"
11.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team L.P.R. 46"
12.
Stuart O'GRADY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
13.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Domina Vacanze
14.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo
15.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems 47"
16.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas - Bianchi
17.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
18.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
19.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
20.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Team L.P.R. 01'07"
21.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
22.
Giairo ERMETI
Miche
23.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
24.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'08"
25.
Daniele CONTRINI
Team L.P.R.
26.
Massimiliano MORI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
27.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
28.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
29.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
30.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
31.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax
32.
Sławomir KOHUT
Miche
33.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche
34.
Raffaele FERRARA
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
35.
Valerio AGNOLI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
36.
Marco OSELLA
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
37.
José Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
38.
Massimo GIUNTI
Fassa Bortolo
39.
Pavel TONKOV
Team L.P.R. 01'09"
40.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
41.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC
42.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
43.
Michele GOBBI
Domina Vacanze 01'10"
44.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
45.
Filippo SIMEONI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 01'13"
46.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Caffita 01'30"
47.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
48.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Barloworld - Valsir
49.
Alexandre BAZHENOV
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 01'31"
50.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'32"
51.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
52.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
53.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Caffita 1'33"
54.
Moisés ALDAPE CHÁVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
55.
Maurizio VARINI
Ceramica Flaminia 1'40"
56.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Domina Vacanze 2'18"
57.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 2'19"
58.
Francesco FAILLI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
59.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems
60.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Team L.P.R.
61.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems
62.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC 2'20"
63.
Radoslav ROGINA
Tenax
64.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Domina Vacanze
65.
Nicolas INAUDI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
66.
Ruslan IVANOV
Domina Vacanze 2'21"
67.
Nicola SCATTOLIN
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
68.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Tenax
69.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
70.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
71.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
72.
David MCPARTLAND
Tenax
73.
Tom SOUTHAM
Team Barloworld - Valsir 2'22"
74.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - Caffita 2'48"
75.
Stefano BOGGIA
Ceramica Flaminia 3'54"
76.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 3'57"
77.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Phonak Hearing Systems 4'34"
78.
Konstantin KLYUEV
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi 4'37"
79.
Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi 4'40"
80.
Wladimir BELLI
Domina Vacanze
81.
Antonio D'ANIELLO
Miche
82.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
83.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
84.
Eddy SERRI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
85.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Lampre - Caffita 5'10"
86.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC
87.
Marco MARCATO
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
88.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
89.
Francesco CHICCHI
Fassa Bortolo
90.
Ivan DEGASPERI
Team L.P.R. 5'11"
91.
Luca DE ANGELI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
92.
Alessandro MASERATI
Team L.P.R.
93.
Leonardo CANESCHI
Miche
94.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
Miche
95.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
96.
Daniele MASOLINO
Team L.P.R.
97.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 5'12"
98.
Cristiano FRATTINI
Tenax
99.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax
100.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas - Bianchi
101.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Fassa Bortolo
102.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
103.
Giosue BONOMI
Lampre - Caffita
104.
Andris NAUDUŽS
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 5'13"
105.
Sascha URWEIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
106.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
107.
Kristjan FAJT
Tenax
108.
Luca CELLI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
109.
Stefano CAVALLARI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
110.
Moreno DI BIASE
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 5'14"
111.
Alessio GALLETTI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
112.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
113.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
114.
Gianluca TONETTI
Tenax
115.
Devis MIORIN
Liquigas - Bianchi
116.
Alberto TACCONI
Miche 6'45"
117.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
118.
Fabio BORGHESI
Miche 6'46"
119.
Scott DAVIS
Tenax
120.
Manuel MATTIUZ
Miche
121.
Stefano GUERRINI
Ceramica Flaminia 6'47"
122.
Krzysztof SZCZAWIŃSKI
Ceramica Flaminia 7'18"
123.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Team L.P.R. 8'06"
124.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Caffita
125.
Andrus AUG
Fassa Bortolo
126.
Zoran KLEMENČIČ
Tenax
127.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Domina Vacanze 8'07"
128.
Claudio CORIONI
Fassa Bortolo 8'08"
129.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas - Bianchi 8'09"
130.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team L.P.R.
131.
Claudio ASTOLFI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
132.
Samuele MARZOLI
Lampre - Caffita
133.
Massimiliano MARTELLA
Ceramica Flaminia
134.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 8'10"
135.
Guido TROMBETTA
Ceramica Flaminia
136.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
137.
Manuele SPADI
Ceramica Flaminia 8'11"
138.
Francesco CIPOLLETTA
Ceramica Flaminia
139.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 10'48"
140.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 11'40"
141.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
142.
Cristian BONFANTI
Domina Vacanze
143.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 11'41"
144.
Dario PIERI
Lampre - Caffita 11'42"
145.
Ivan QUARANTA
Domina Vacanze 11'43"
146.
Fabio BOCCIALONI
Ceramica Flaminia
147.
Enrico DEGANO
Team Barloworld - Valsir 12'23"
148.
Graeme BROWN
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
149.
Mariano GIALLORENZO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 12'46"

Race information

Start, finish: Milano - Torino

Distance: 199 km

Date: 5 March 2005