Tre Valli Varesine 2005

84th edition

Varese - Campione d'Italia 190 km

16 August 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
2.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo
3.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Caffita
4.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Lampre - Caffita
5.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
6.
Massimo GIUNTI
Fassa Bortolo
7.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
8.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
9.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
10.
Luca SOLARI
Domina Vacanze
11.
Francesco FAILLI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
12.
Valerio AGNOLI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
13.
Mirko CELESTINO
Domina Vacanze
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
15.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
16.
Massimo IANNETTI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
17.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Tenax
18.
Leonardo GIORDANI
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
19.
Daniële DE PAOLI
Team L.P.R.
20.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Caffita
21.
Konstantin KLYUEV
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
22.
Kristjan FAJT
Tenax
23.
Ivan FANELLI
Team L.P.R.
24.
Matteo CARRARA
Team Barloworld - Valsir
25.
Maurizio VARINI
Ceramica Flaminia
26.
Bo HAMBURGER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
27.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Team L.P.R.
28.
Filippo SIMEONI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
29.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Barloworld - Valsir
30.
Cristiano FRATTINI
Tenax
31.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
32.
Sergio BARBERO
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
33.
Pavel TONKOV
Team L.P.R.
34.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
35.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Domina Vacanze
36.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
37.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
38.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Valsir
39.
Fabio GILIOLI
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
40.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
41.
Daniele CONTRINI
Team L.P.R.
42.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
43.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas - Bianchi
44.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas - Bianchi 6'31"
45.
Oscar MASON
Liquigas - Bianchi
46.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance 7'45"
47.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 7'59"
48.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
49.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
50.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo 10'18"
51.
Guido TROMBETTA
Ceramica Flaminia
52.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
53.
Antonio D'ANIELLO
Miche
54.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
55.
Massimo AMICHETTI
Miche
56.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
57.
Ruggero BORGHI
Domina Vacanze
58.
Massimo MAZZANTI
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
59.
Giairo ERMETI
Miche
60.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax
61.
Marco OSELLA
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi 10'55"

Race information

Start, finish: Varese - Campione d'Italia

Distance: 190 km

Date: 16 August 2005