2.1

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2005  |  Stage 1. Calpe - Calpe   

26th edition

150.2 km, 22 February 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 3h46'43"
2.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 00'01"
3.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems
4.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
5.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
6.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
7.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
8.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
9.
Jon DEL RIO ARTEAGA
Andalucia - Paul Versan
10.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
11.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Spiuk
12.
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
Comunidad Valenciana
13.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Kaiku
14.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
15.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
16.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
17.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Spiuk
18.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada
19.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
20.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
21.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems
23.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
24.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
26.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
27.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
28.
Javier CHERRO MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana
29.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
30.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
31.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
32.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
33.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana
35.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Kaiku
36.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
37.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
38.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
39.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
40.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
41.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
42.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Carlos ZARATE FERNANDEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
44.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
45.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andalucia - Paul Versan
46.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
47.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ
Spiuk
48.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 00'18"
49.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo 00'33"
50.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo 00'42"
51.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 02'51"
52.
Efrain GUTIERREZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan 04'34"
53.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
54.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
55.
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
Comunidad Valenciana
56.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
57.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
58.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
59.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 08'07"
60.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 11'16"
61.
Andrea TAFI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
62.
Isaac GALVEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
63.
Israel NÚÑEZ BATICÓN
Kaiku
64.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
65.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
66.
José Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
67.
Victor Manuel GOMES COLINAS
Andalucia - Paul Versan
68.
Javier PEREZ PERREIRA
69.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Kaiku
70.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
71.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
73.
Toni TAULER
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
74.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Fassa Bortolo
75.
David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
76.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
77.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Kaiku
78.
Nicolas INAUDI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
79.
Marco MILESI
Liquigas - Bianchi
80.
Gianluca SIRONI
Liquigas - Bianchi
81.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas - Bianchi
82.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Liquigas - Bianchi
83.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
84.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
85.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
86.
Torsten HIEKMANN
T-Mobile Team
87.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
T-Mobile Team
88.
Fabian JEKER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
89.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
90.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Phonak Hearing Systems
91.
Oscar LAGUNA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
92.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
93.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Relax - Fuenlabrada
94.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
95.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Kaiku
96.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
97.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana
98.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Crédit Agricole
99.
Christian WERNER
T-Mobile Team
100.
Matthew WHITE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
101.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
102.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
104.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Daniel BECKE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 16'01"
106.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 16'05"
107.
Pedro ROMERO OCAMPO
Spiuk 16'08"
108.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole 19'08"
109.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
Spiuk
110.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
111.
Fernando TORRES MARTIN
Spiuk
112.
Aitor SILLONIZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Iker LEONET IZA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
114.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Phonak Hearing Systems
115.
Angel RODRIGUEZ GARCIA
Spiuk
116.
Jesus RAMIREZ TORRES
Spiuk
117.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Kaiku
119.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
120.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Kaiku
121.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems
122.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 19'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Calpe - Calpe

Distance: 150.2 km

Date: 22 February 2005