2.PT

Deutschland Rundfahrt 2005  |  Stage 4. Kufstein - Sölden   

29th edition

175 km, 18 August 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Gerolsteiner 5h11'56"
2.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner 00'15"
3.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team 00'50"
4.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto 01'12"
5.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 01'24"
6.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'41"
7.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole 02'46"
8.
Marco FERTONANI
Domina Vacanze 02'48"
9.
Fabian JEKER
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'06"
10.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Innergetic
11.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas - Bianchi 03'48"
12.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto
13.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo 04'28"
14.
David ARROYO DURAN
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 05'03"
15.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 05'39"
16.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
17.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux 06'29"
18.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems 07'03"
19.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 07'09"
20.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 07'18"
21.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto
22.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 07'46"
23.
Axel MERCKX
Davitamon - Lotto 08'25"
24.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Rabobank 08'34"
25.
Sergio ESCOBAR ROURE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 08'41"
26.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 09'16"
27.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'47"
28.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 09'50"
29.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom 10'03"
30.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Caffita 10'28"
31.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC 10'36"
32.
Christian KNEES
Team Wiesenhof 10'38"
33.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 10'45"
34.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 11'00"
35.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
36.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC 11'47"
37.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas - Bianchi 12'16"
38.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'04"
39.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 13'28"
40.
Chris HORNER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
41.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 14'02"
42.
Amaël MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 14'26"
43.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems 14'45"
44.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
45.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
46.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
47.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
48.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom 15'58"
49.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 16'09"
50.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems
51.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 16'39"
52.
Cristian MORENI
Quick Step - Innergetic 16'58"
53.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team 17'17"
54.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team 17'52"
55.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
T-Mobile Team
56.
Devis MIORIN
Liquigas - Bianchi 18'01"
57.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Saunier Duval - Prodir 18'07"
58.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole 18'17"
59.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 18'23"
60.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 18'58"
61.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
62.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas - Bianchi 21'01"
63.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Domina Vacanze 21'40"
64.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 21'43"
65.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi 22'13"
66.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 23'09"
67.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 27'18"
68.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 29'15"
69.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo 34'07"
70.
Matej JURCO
Domina Vacanze
71.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Wiesenhof
72.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
73.
Baden COOKE
Francaise des Jeux
74.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
75.
David NAVAS CHICA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
76.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Fassa Bortolo
77.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
78.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
79.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
80.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
83.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
84.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
85.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
86.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
87.
Bradley WIGGINS
Crédit Agricole
88.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Caffita
89.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Caffita
90.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas - Bianchi
91.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
92.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
93.
Kilian PATOUR
Crédit Agricole
94.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze
95.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
96.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
97.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
98.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Caffita
99.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
100.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC
101.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
102.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
103.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
104.
Bram SCHMITZ
T-Mobile Team
105.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
106.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
107.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Caffita
108.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
109.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
110.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic
111.
Frédéric MAINGUENAUD
Bouygues Telecom
112.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
113.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Wiesenhof
114.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
115.
Marco MILESI
Liquigas - Bianchi
116.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak Hearing Systems
117.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo 34'36"
118.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
119.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Innergetic
120.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 34'49"
121.
Christian MÜLLER
Team CSC 35'05"
122.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
123.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic 35'12"
124.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
125.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
126.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole 35'31"
127.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
128.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
129.
Matthew WILSON
Francaise des Jeux
130.
Nico MATTAN
Davitamon - Lotto
131.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole 35'48"
132.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom 35'54"
133.
André GREIPEL
Team Wiesenhof 35'59"
134.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
135.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof 36'06"
136.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Fassa Bortolo 36'09"
137.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Caffita 36'12"
138.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 36'18"
139.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Liquigas - Bianchi 36'38"
140.
Cristian BONFANTI
Domina Vacanze 37'16"
141.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas - Bianchi 38'04"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Kufstein - Sölden

Distance: 175 km

Date: 18 August 2005