1.HC

Giro del Lazio 2005

67th edition

Civitavecchia - Nettuno - Viale Matteotti 210 km

6 August 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic 5h04'59"
2.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
3.
Krzysztof SZCZAWIŃSKI
Ceramica Flaminia
4.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas - Bianchi
5.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze
6.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
7.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
8.
Massimiliano MORI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
9.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
10.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Team L.P.R.
11.
Manuele SPADI
Ceramica Flaminia
12.
Fabio BORGHESI
Miche
13.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
14.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
15.
Bo HAMBURGER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
16.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
17.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
18.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
19.
Matej JURCO
Domina Vacanze
20.
Massimo GIUNTI
Fassa Bortolo
21.
Paolo VALOTI
Domina Vacanze
22.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Caffita
23.
Marco GILI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
24.
David MCPARTLAND
Tenax
25.
Pavel TONKOV
Team L.P.R.
26.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Caffita
27.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Lampre - Caffita
28.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
29.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas - Bianchi
30.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Tenax
31.
Oscar MASON
Liquigas - Bianchi
32.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 00'13"
33.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Domina Vacanze
34.
Andrea TONTI
Lampre - Caffita 00'17"
35.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
36.
Massimo IANNETTI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
37.
Massimo MAZZANTI
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
38.
Valerio AGNOLI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
39.
Christian MURRO
Tenax
40.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Caffita
41.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo 00'21"
42.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Fassa Bortolo
43.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Tenax
44.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
45.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
46.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
47.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
48.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Domina Vacanze
49.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo
50.
David John BETTS
Tenax
51.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo
52.
Daniële DE PAOLI
Team L.P.R. 00'31"
53.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Caffita 00'38"
54.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Innergetic
55.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche
56.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
57.
Ivan DEGASPERI
Team L.P.R.
58.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze 02'15"
59.
Claudio ASTOLFI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
60.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas - Bianchi
61.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
62.
Francesco FAILLI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
63.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Caffita
64.
Daniele MASOLINO
Team L.P.R. 02'32"
65.
Massimo AMICHETTI
Miche
66.
Massimiliano MARTELLA
Ceramica Flaminia
67.
Konstantin KLYUEV
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
68.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
69.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas - Bianchi
70.
Cristian GASPERONI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
71.
Nicola SCATTOLIN
Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casalinghi
72.
Timothy JONES
Tenax
73.
Devis MIORIN
Liquigas - Bianchi
74.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche 03'50"
75.
Antonio QUADRANTI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
76.
Maurizio VARINI
Ceramica Flaminia

Race information

Start, finish: Civitavecchia - Nettuno - Viale Matteotti

Distance: 210 km

Date: 6 August 2005