1.PT

Clasica San Sebastian 2005

25th edition

13 August 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
3.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Lampre - Caffita
4.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
5.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Kaiku
6.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
7.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Bouygues Telecom
9.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
10.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Barloworld - Valsir
12.
Chris HORNER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
13.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
14.
Paolo VALOTI
Domina Vacanze
15.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
16.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
17.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Caffita
18.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
19.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
20.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
21.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
22.
Luca SOLARI
Domina Vacanze
23.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
24.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Gerolsteiner
27.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Caffita
28.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
29.
Michele SCARPONI
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
30.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
31.
Sébastien JOLY
Crédit Agricole
32.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Domina Vacanze
33.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
34.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
35.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner
36.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
37.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Fuenlabrada
39.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
40.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
41.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
42.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
43.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
44.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
45.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Caffita
46.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Crédit Agricole
47.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
48.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
49.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
50.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas - Bianchi
51.
Luca CELLI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
52.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
53.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic
54.
Mirko CELESTINO
Domina Vacanze
55.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
56.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
57.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
58.
Israel NÚÑEZ BATICÓN
Kaiku
59.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto
60.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak Hearing Systems
61.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
63.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi
64.
Luis PEREZ ROMERO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
65.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
66.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
67.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
68.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
69.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Fassa Bortolo
70.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Comunidad Valenciana
71.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC
72.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic
73.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas - Bianchi
74.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
75.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
76.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems
77.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto
78.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Quick Step - Innergetic
79.
Christophe MOREAU
Crédit Agricole
80.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
81.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
82.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
83.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC
85.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana
86.
Massimo GIUNTI
Fassa Bortolo
87.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
88.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Comunidad Valenciana
89.
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
Comunidad Valenciana
90.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Kaiku
91.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo
92.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Lampre - Caffita
93.
Axel MERCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
94.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas - Bianchi
95.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
96.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
97.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
98.
Cristian MORENI
Quick Step - Innergetic
99.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
100.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Domina Vacanze
101.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
102.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Lampre - Caffita
103.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Caffita
104.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
105.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
106.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
107.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
108.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
109.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
110.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
111.
Iker LEONET IZA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
112.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
113.
Mauro FACCI
Fassa Bortolo
114.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
115.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
116.
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
Comunidad Valenciana
117.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
118.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas - Bianchi
119.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
120.
Andrea TONTI
Lampre - Caffita
121.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
122.
Stefano CAVALLARI
Team Barloworld - Valsir
123.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
124.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
125.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
126.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
127.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
128.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
129.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems
130.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
132.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
133.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
134.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems
135.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
136.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
137.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
138.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
139.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
140.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
141.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
142.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
143.
Ruben OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA
Kaiku
144.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Kaiku
145.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
146.
Toni TAULER
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
147.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas - Bianchi
148.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
149.
Ruslan IVANOV
Domina Vacanze

Race information

Date: 13 August 2005