2.HC

Driedaagse De Panne 2005  |  General Classification    

29th edition

General Classification

29 March 2005 - 31 March 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 13h15'16"
2.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Caffita 00'16"
3.
Nico MATTAN
Davitamon - Lotto 00'24"
4.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 00'44"
5.
Roberto PETITO
Fassa Bortolo 00'45"
6.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'01"
7.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas - Bianchi 01'25"
8.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 01'31"
9.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank 01'34"
10.
Mirko CELESTINO
Domina Vacanze 02'04"
11.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux 02'15"
12.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 04'48"
13.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi 04'59"
14.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'09"
15.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank 05'11"
16.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner 05'24"
17.
Sean SULLIVAN
Team Barloworld - Valsir 05'31"
18.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 05'32"
19.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Caffita 05'46"
20.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi 05'49"
21.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Barloworld - Valsir
22.
David BOUCHER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 05'50"
23.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank 05'51"
24.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto 06'01"
25.
Mark RENSHAW
Francaise des Jeux 06'02"
26.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Bouygues Telecom 06'08"
27.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 06'11"
28.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems 06'12"
29.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Team Barloworld - Valsir 06'15"
30.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic 06'16"
31.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 06'17"
32.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Quick Step - Innergetic 06'23"
33.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Caffita 06'26"
34.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
35.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo 06'31"
36.
Dean PODGORNIK
Tenax 06'33"
37.
Nicola LODA
Liquigas - Bianchi 06'36"
38.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 06'37"
39.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux 06'38"
40.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Liquigas - Bianchi 06'43"
41.
Daniel MUSIOL
Team Wiesenhof 06'45"
42.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Caffita 06'50"
43.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux 06'51"
44.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
45.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 06'58"
46.
Angelo FURLAN
Domina Vacanze 06'59"
47.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders 07'00"
48.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto 07'06"
49.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 07'12"
50.
Simone CADAMURO
Domina Vacanze 07'32"
51.
Francis MOUREY
Francaise des Jeux 07'45"
52.
Andrus AUG
Fassa Bortolo 08'01"
53.
Frank HØJ
Gerolsteiner 08'35"
54.
Frédéric MAINGUENAUD
Bouygues Telecom 09'04"
55.
Claudio CORIONI
Fassa Bortolo 09'43"
56.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 10'44"
57.
Jochen SUMMER
Elk Haus - Simplon 10'48"
58.
Giosue BONOMI
Lampre - Caffita 11'02"
59.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 14'04"
60.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto 18'10"
61.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner 18'26"
62.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze 18'47"
63.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank 18'52"
64.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems 19'02"
65.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Wiesenhof 19'14"
66.
Denys KOSTYUK
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 19'16"
67.
Robert HUNTER
Phonak Hearing Systems 19'17"
68.
Raimondas VILČINSKAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 19'25"
69.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank 19'26"
70.
André GREIPEL
Team Wiesenhof 19'33"
71.
Aaron KEMPS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 19'40"
72.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 19'53"
73.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Caffita 19'54"
74.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
75.
Ján VALACH
eD' System - ZVVZ 19'58"
76.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 20'07"
77.
Wim DE VOCHT
Davitamon - Lotto 20'08"
78.
Rene OBST
Team Wiesenhof 20'13"
79.
Steven DE NEEF
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
80.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto 20'22"
81.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas - Bianchi 20'29"
82.
Michal PŘECECHTĚL
eD' System - ZVVZ 20'40"
83.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze 20'44"
84.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Domina Vacanze 20'45"
85.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 20'47"
86.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Caffita 21'06"
87.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 21'17"
88.
Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 21'18"
89.
Zoran KLEMENČIČ
Tenax 21'52"
90.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 22'00"
91.
Francesco CHICCHI
Fassa Bortolo 22'15"
92.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 22'29"
93.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux 23'01"
94.
Peter RONSSE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 23'34"
95.
Jeroen VAN RIJ
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 23'44"
96.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo 24'20"
97.
Johan SVENSSON
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 25'05"
98.
Daniel LLOYD
Flanders 25'09"
99.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof 25'11"
100.
David KUPKA
eD' System - ZVVZ 25'14"
101.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 25'35"
102.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 26'43"
103.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze 26'51"
104.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom 27'33"