2.HC

Euskal Bizikleta 2005  |  Stage 4b. Elorrio - Abadiño (Matiena)   

10th edition

13.7 km, 4 June 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 16'36"
2.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00'11"
3.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00'15"
4.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00'16"
5.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Team Barloworld - Valsir 00'25"
7.
Filippo SIMEONI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
8.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Orbea 00'27"
9.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
10.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Team L.P.R. 00'32"
11.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'37"
12.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Valsir 00'38"
13.
David PLAZA ROMERO
Team Barloworld - Valsir 00'41"
14.
Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 00'44"
15.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
16.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Kaiku 00'45"
17.
Pavel TONKOV
Team L.P.R. 00'47"
18.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Orbea
19.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana 00'50"
20.
Fabian JEKER
Saunier Duval - Prodir 00'58"
21.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Team Barloworld - Valsir 00'59"
23.
José Adrián BONILLA
Comunidad Valenciana 01'02"
24.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
R.A.G.T. Semences 01'03"
25.
Javier RUIZ DE LARRINAGA IBANEZ
Kaiku 01'05"
26.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Fuenlabrada
27.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Orbea 01'06"
28.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Kaiku 01'10"
29.
Carlos ZARATE FERNANDEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
30.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 01'12"
31.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Kaiku 01'14"
32.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Kaiku 01'17"
33.
Éric BERTHOU
R.A.G.T. Semences 01'18"
34.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Orbea 01'19"
35.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Team L.P.R. 01'20"
36.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea 01'21"
37.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'22"
38.
Daniële DE PAOLI
Team L.P.R. 01'24"
39.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 01'28"
40.
Jure GOLČER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
41.
Ruben OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA
Kaiku 01'29"
42.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel 01'30"
43.
Alessio GALLETTI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 01'31"
44.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Team Barloworld - Valsir 01'32"
45.
Christophe RINERO
R.A.G.T. Semences 01'34"
46.
Gilles CANOUET
Agritubel
47.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Team Barloworld - Valsir 01'36"
48.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'37"
49.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
50.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'41"
51.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Valsir 01'43"
52.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'46"
53.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'48"
54.
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
55.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'49"
56.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada 01'50"
57.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 01'51"
58.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'53"
59.
Jose Mario ALMAGRO VALERO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
60.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'54"
61.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'57"
62.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'58"
63.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 01'59"
64.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
65.
Hubert DUPONT
R.A.G.T. Semences 02'02"
66.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'04"
67.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 02'05"
68.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Agritubel 02'07"
69.
Nicolas REYNAUD
R.A.G.T. Semences 02'08"
70.
Stefano CAVALLARI
Team Barloworld - Valsir 02'09"
71.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Orbea 02'12"
72.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana 02'16"
73.
Mariano PICCOLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'17"
74.
Daniele MASOLINO
Team L.P.R. 02'18"
75.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'19"
76.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Orbea 02'23"
77.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Kaiku 02'25"
78.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 02'29"
79.
Santo ANZÀ
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'31"
80.
Julio LÓPEZ DE LA TORRE
Relax - Fuenlabrada
81.
Cristian GASPERONI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare 02'34"
82.
Elio AGGIANO
Team L.P.R. 02'35"
83.
Luca NARDELLO
Team L.P.R. 02'48"
84.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Kaiku 02'56"
85.
Ludovic MARTIN
R.A.G.T. Semences 03'26"
86.
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
Comunidad Valenciana 03'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4b. Elorrio - Abadiño (Matiena)

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 13.7 km

Date: 4 June 2005