1.PT

Giro di Lombardia 2005

99th edition

15 October 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
2.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita
3.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
4.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
5.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
6.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
7.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Caffita
8.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
9.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
10.
Santo ANZÀ
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
11.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
12.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
13.
Luca SOLARI
Domina Vacanze
14.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
15.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
16.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team CSC
17.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
18.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems
19.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
20.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Caffita
21.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
22.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
23.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
24.
Gianluca TONETTI
Tenax
25.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Fassa Bortolo
26.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic
27.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
28.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
29.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Caffita
30.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
31.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
32.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
33.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
34.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank
35.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas - Bianchi
36.
Marco FERTONANI
Domina Vacanze
37.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
38.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
39.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems
40.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Liquigas - Bianchi
41.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
42.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
43.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
44.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
45.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
46.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo
47.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Domina Vacanze
48.
Antonio QUADRANTI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare
49.
Andriy GRIVKO
Domina Vacanze
50.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
51.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
52.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
53.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto
54.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
55.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
56.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
57.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
58.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
59.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
60.
Chris HORNER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
61.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
62.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
63.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
64.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
65.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
66.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
67.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Tenax
68.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
69.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team
70.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
71.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Saunier Duval - Prodir
72.
Andrea TONTI
Lampre - Caffita
73.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
74.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
75.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
76.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
77.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
78.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
79.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
80.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Fassa Bortolo
81.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
82.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
83.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
84.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
85.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
86.
Paolo VALOTI
Domina Vacanze
87.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto
88.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
Cristian MORENI
Quick Step - Innergetic
90.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
91.
Valerio AGNOLI
Naturino - Sapore di Mare

Race information

Date: 15 October 2005