2.HC

Setmana Catalana 2005  |  Stage 3. Castelló d'Empúries - Coll De Pal   

42nd edition

157 km, 23 March 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 4h30'31"
2.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Team Barloworld - Valsir 00'07"
3.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 00'13"
4.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 00'17"
5.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana 00'24"
6.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
Spiuk 00'28"
7.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana 00'42"
8.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'53"
9.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
10.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'05"
11.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Fassa Bortolo 01'08"
12.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada 02'04"
13.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita 02'08"
15.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo 03'03"
16.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Kaiku 03'18"
17.
Chris HORNER
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'31"
18.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Comunidad Valenciana 03'41"
19.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ
Spiuk
20.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Caffita 03'55"
21.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Spiuk 04'01"
22.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita 05'10"
23.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
24.
José AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 06'21"
25.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 06'51"
26.
Vladimir KARPETS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 07'13"
27.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 07'34"
28.
Ángel VALLEJO DOMÍNGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
29.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems 07'42"
30.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems 08'00"
31.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Spiuk
32.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 08'50"
33.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
34.
Massimo GIUNTI
Fassa Bortolo
35.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
36.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
37.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo
38.
Luis PEREZ ROMERO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
39.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team 09'29"
40.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Team Barloworld - Valsir 09'44"
41.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Team Barloworld - Valsir
42.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Kaiku 10'10"
43.
Fernando SERRANO SANCHEZ
Kaiku
44.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'39"
45.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 11'16"
46.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Lampre - Caffita 11'37"
47.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 12'14"
48.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Comunidad Valenciana
49.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Fassa Bortolo
50.
Antonio OLMO MENACHO
Comunidad Valenciana
51.
Israel PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Spiuk
52.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 13'01"
53.
David PLAZA ROMERO
Team Barloworld - Valsir 14'58"
54.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 17'54"
55.
Israel NÚÑEZ BATICÓN
Kaiku
56.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
57.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
David ARROYO DURAN
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 17'56"
59.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 18'31"
60.
David NAVAS CHICA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 19'18"
61.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
62.
Enrique Alonso SALGUEIRO
Spiuk
63.
Javier CHERRO MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana
64.
Toni TAULER
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
65.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
66.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 19'49"
67.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
68.
Robert HUNTER
Phonak Hearing Systems
69.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
70.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
71.
Aitor SILLONIZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Andrea TAFI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
73.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
74.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
75.
Claudio CORIONI
Fassa Bortolo
76.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
77.
Paolo BOSSONI
Fassa Bortolo
78.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Lampre - Caffita
79.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
81.
Michele SCOTTO D'ABUSCO
Lampre - Caffita
82.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
83.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld - Valsir
84.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
85.
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
86.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
87.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Lampre - Caffita
89.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Caffita
90.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Kaiku
91.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems
92.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Fernando TORRES MARTIN
Spiuk 21'22"
94.
Pedro ROMERO OCAMPO
Spiuk 23'02"
95.
Alberto LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 23'08"
96.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros - Wurth Team
97.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Kaiku 23'50"
98.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Kaiku 27'13"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Castelló d'Empúries - Coll De Pal

Distance: 157 km

Date: 23 March 2005