GT

Vuelta a España 2005  |  Stage 4. Ciudad Real - Argamasilla de Alba   

60th edition

232 km, 30 August 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 5h41'29"
2.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
3.
Erik ZABEL
T-Mobile Team
4.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Bianchi
5.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto
6.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux
7.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom
8.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
9.
Giosue BONOMI
Lampre - Caffita
10.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
11.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Rabobank
12.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
13.
Simone CADAMURO
Domina Vacanze
14.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
15.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
16.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
17.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Lampre - Caffita
18.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
19.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
20.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
21.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems
22.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
23.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Davitamon - Lotto
24.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana
25.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
26.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom
27.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
28.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
29.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
30.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
31.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
32.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
33.
Rafael NURITDINOV
Domina Vacanze
34.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze
35.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
36.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Phonak Hearing Systems
37.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas - Bianchi
39.
Mauro GEROSA
Liquigas - Bianchi
40.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
41.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
42.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
43.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
44.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
45.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Caffita
46.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
47.
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
Phonak Hearing Systems
48.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
49.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
50.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Quick Step - Innergetic
51.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
52.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
53.
Marcus BURGHARDT
T-Mobile Team
54.
Unai Emilio YUS QUEREJETA
Bouygues Telecom
55.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
56.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
57.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Quick Step - Innergetic
58.
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
Comunidad Valenciana
59.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas - Bianchi
60.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team
61.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Fuenlabrada
62.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner
63.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC
64.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Comunidad Valenciana
65.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
66.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
67.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux
68.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
69.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
70.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
71.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
72.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
73.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
74.
Andreas MATZBACHER
Lampre - Caffita
75.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
76.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
77.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Michele SCARPONI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
79.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Domina Vacanze
80.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
81.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
82.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
83.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
84.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Saunier Duval - Prodir
85.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
T-Mobile Team
86.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Innergetic
87.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
88.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
89.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team
90.
Francisco MANCEBO
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
91.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
92.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
93.
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
95.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
97.
José AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
98.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC
99.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
100.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
101.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
102.
Devis MIORIN
Liquigas - Bianchi
103.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Phonak Hearing Systems
104.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
105.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana
106.
Luca SOLARI
Domina Vacanze
107.
Ignacio GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
108.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
109.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
110.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Domina Vacanze
111.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
112.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
113.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Liquigas - Bianchi
114.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
115.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
116.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
117.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
118.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
119.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Caffita
120.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
121.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
122.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
123.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
124.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Fassa Bortolo
125.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
126.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
127.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
128.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
129.
Floyd LANDIS
Phonak Hearing Systems
130.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
131.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
133.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
134.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Lampre - Caffita
135.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada
136.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
137.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team CSC
138.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Caffita
139.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
140.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Comunidad Valenciana
141.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
142.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
143.
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
144.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
145.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
146.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
147.
Guido TRENTI
Quick Step - Innergetic
148.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Gerolsteiner
149.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Caffita
150.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
151.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
152.
Uwe PESCHEL
Gerolsteiner
153.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
154.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Fassa Bortolo
155.
Jukka VASTARANTA
Rabobank
156.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas - Bianchi
157.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
158.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
159.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
160.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
161.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom
162.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
163.
Iñigo CUESTA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
164.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
165.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
166.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
167.
Rolf ALDAG
T-Mobile Team
168.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
169.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
170.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Davitamon - Lotto
171.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
172.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana
173.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
174.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
175.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas - Bianchi
176.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux
177.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
178.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Phonak Hearing Systems
179.
Benoît JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
180.
Christophe EDALEINE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
181.
Sébastien JOLY
Crédit Agricole
182.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
183.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Fassa Bortolo
184.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
185.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
186.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 00'23"
187.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo 00'32"
188.
Ruslan IVANOV
Domina Vacanze 00'33"
189.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
190.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto 00'40"
191.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank
192.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto 00'41"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Ciudad Real - Argamasilla de Alba

Distance: 232 km

Date: 30 August 2005