Tour de France - 2006

Stage 4. Huy (Bel) - Saint-Quentin (207 km) - 05/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Robbie MCEWEN Davitamon - Lotto
AUS
4h59'50"
2. Isaac GALVEZ Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
3. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Rabobank
ESP
4. Tom BOONEN Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
5. David KOPP Gerolsteiner
GER
6. Daniele BENNATI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
7. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
8. Michael ALBASINI Liquigas
SUI
9. Bernhard EISEL Francaise des Jeux
AUT
10. Jimmy CASPER Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
11. Michael ROGERS T-Mobile Team
AUS
12. Anthony GESLIN Bouygues Telecom
FRA
13. George HINCAPIE Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
14. Laurent BROCHARD Bouygues Telecom
FRA
15. Arnaud COYOT Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
16. Stefano GARZELLI Liquigas
ITA
17. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
UKR
18. Andreas KLÖDEN T-Mobile Team
GER
19. Gert STEEGMANS Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
20. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Crédit Agricole
RUS
21. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Lampre - Fondital
ITA
22. Floyd LANDIS Phonak Hearing Systems
USA
23. Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ Agritubel
ESP
24. Nicolas JALABERT Phonak Hearing Systems
FRA
25. José Luis RUBIERA Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
26. Marco VELO Team Milram
ITA
27. Thomas LÖVKVIST Francaise des Jeux
SWE
28. Philippe GILBERT Francaise des Jeux
BEL
29. Cristian MORENI Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
ITA
30. Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
31. David MILLAR Saunier Duval - Prodir
GBR
32. Markus FOTHEN Gerolsteiner
GER
33. Luca PAOLINI Liquigas
ITA
34. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC
ESP
35. Chris HORNER Davitamon - Lotto
USA
36. Fränk SCHLECK Team CSC
LUX
37. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
38. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
39. Bobby JULICH Team CSC
USA
40. Pavel PADRNOS Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
CZE
41. Cadel EVANS Davitamon - Lotto
AUS
42. Bert GRABSCH Phonak Hearing Systems
GER
43. Maxim IGLINSKIY Team Milram
KAZ
44. Christophe LAURENT Agritubel
FRA
45. Christophe MOREAU Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
46. Mirko CELESTINO Team Milram
ITA
47. Oscar PEREIRO SIO Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
48. Jose RUJANO GUILLEN Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
VEN
49. Steven DE JONGH Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
50. Andriy GRIVKO Team Milram
UKR
51. Eddy MAZZOLENI T-Mobile Team
ITA
52. Patrik SINKEWITZ T-Mobile Team
GER
53. Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Lampre - Fondital
ESP
54. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
55. Levi LEIPHEIMER Gerolsteiner
USA
56. Viatcheslav EKIMOV Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
RUS
57. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
58. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
59. Benoit SALMON Agritubel
FRA
60. Paolo SAVOLDELLI Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ITA
61. Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTIN Agritubel
ESP
62. Samuel PLOUHINEC Agritubel
FRA
63. Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
64. Mario AERTS Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
65. Walter BENETEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
66. Georg TOTSCHNIG Gerolsteiner
AUT
67. Matej MUGERLI Liquigas
SLO
68. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Rabobank
ESP
69. Cyril DESSEL Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
70. Laurent LEFEVRE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
71. Sylvain CHAVANEL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
72. Didier ROUS Bouygues Telecom
FRA
73. Giuseppe GUERINI T-Mobile Team
ITA
74. Pieter WEENING Rabobank
NED
75. Jose AZEVEDO Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
POR
76. Denis MENCHOV Rabobank
RUS
77. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Phonak Hearing Systems
COL
78. Salvatore COMMESSO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
79. Tadej VALJAVEC Lampre - Fondital
SLO
80. Sergei GONTCHAR T-Mobile Team
UKR
81. Alexandre MOOS Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
82. Joost POSTHUMA Rabobank
NED
83. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Crédit Agricole
ITA
84. Christophe RINERO Saunier Duval - Prodir
FRA
85. Patrick CALCAGNI Liquigas
SUI
86. Paolo TIRALONGO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
87. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
88. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
89. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
90. Christian VAN DE VELDE Team CSC
USA
91. Patrice HALGAND Crédit Agricole
FRA
92. Nicolas PORTAL Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
FRA
93. Axel MERCKX Phonak Hearing Systems
BEL
94. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
95. Gilberto SIMONI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
96. Sebastian LANG Gerolsteiner
GER
97. Riccardo RICCO Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
98. David CAÑADA GARCIA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
99. Filippo POZZATO Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
100. Moises DUENAS NEVADO Agritubel
ESP
101. Iban MAYO DIEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
102. Unai ETXEBARRIA Euskaltel - Euskadi
VEN
103. Giovanni LOMBARDI Team CSC
ITA
104. Carlos DA CRUZ Francaise des Jeux
FRA
105. Pierrick FEDRIGO Bouygues Telecom
FRA
106. Fabio SACCHI Team Milram
ITA
107. Christian KNEES Team Milram
GER
108. Vladimir KARPETS Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
RUS
109. Michael RASMUSSEN Rabobank
DEN
110. Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
111. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
112. Benoit VAUGRENARD Francaise des Jeux
FRA
113. Matthias KESSLER T-Mobile Team
GER
114. Jose Alberto MARTINEZ TRINIDAD Agritubel
ESP
115. Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
116. Jens VOIGT Team CSC
GER
117. Stuart O'GRADY Team CSC
AUS
118. Gustav Erik LARSSON Francaise des Jeux
SWE
119. Florent BRARD Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
FRA
120. David ZABRISKIE Team CSC
USA
121. Koos MOERENHOUT Phonak Hearing Systems
NED
122. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Crédit Agricole
FRA
123. Sylvain CALZATI Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
124. Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
125. Stephane GOUBERT Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
126. David ARROYO DURAN Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
127. Simon GERRANS Ag2r Prevoyance
AUS
128. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
129. Ronny SCHOLZ Gerolsteiner
GER
130. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
131. Christophe LE MEVEL Crédit Agricole
FRA
132. Thomas VOECKLER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
133. Björn SCHRÖDER Team Milram
GER
134. Christophe BRANDT Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
135. Cédric VASSEUR Quick Step - Innergetic
FRA
136. Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS Agritubel
ESP
137. Beat ZBERG Gerolsteiner
SUI
138. Jerome PINEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
139. Sandy CASAR Francaise des Jeux
FRA
140. Fabian WEGMANN Gerolsteiner
GER
141. Alessandro BALLAN Lampre - Fondital
ITA
142. David LOPEZ GARCIA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
143. Stéphane AUGÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
144. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
145. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
146. Rik VERBRUGGHE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
147. Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
148. Thor HUSHOVD Crédit Agricole
NOR
149. Ralf GRABSCH Team Milram
GER
26"
150. Matthieu SPRICK Bouygues Telecom
FRA
151. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
27"
152. Manuel QUINZIATO Liquigas
ITA
29"
153. Wilfried CRETSKENS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
36"
154. Matteo TOSATTO Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
155. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Quick Step - Innergetic
ESP
156. Bram TANKINK Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
157. Bram DE GROOT Rabobank
NED
158. Peter WROLICH Gerolsteiner
AUT
159. Anthony CHARTEAU Crédit Agricole
FRA
42"
160. Magnus BÄCKSTEDT Liquigas
SWE
52"
161. Kjell CARLSTRÖM Liquigas
FIN
162. Christophe MENGIN Francaise des Jeux
FRA
163. Robert HUNTER Phonak Hearing Systems
RSA
164. Wim VANSEVENANT Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
01'03"
165. Sébastien HINAULT Crédit Agricole
FRA
01'10"
166. Erik ZABEL Team Milram
GER
167. Daniele RIGHI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
02'11"
168. Sébastien JOLY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
02'21"
169. Julian DEAN Crédit Agricole
NZL
170. Cedric COUTOULY Agritubel
FRA
02'25"
171. Bradley WIGGINS Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
GBR
02'54"
172. Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
03'06"