Tour de France 2006  |  Stage 6. Lisieux - Vitré   

93rd edition

189 km, 7 July 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto 4h10'17"
2.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital
3.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
4.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux
5.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
6.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
7.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
8.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
9.
Gert STEEGMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
10.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner
12.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
13.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
14.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
15.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
16.
Isaac GALVEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
17.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
18.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
19.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
20.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
21.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
23.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
24.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
25.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
26.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
27.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
28.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
29.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team
30.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
31.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
32.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
33.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
34.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
35.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
36.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
37.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram
38.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
39.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
40.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
41.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
42.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
43.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
44.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
45.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
46.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas
47.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
48.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Team Milram
49.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
50.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
T-Mobile Team
51.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
52.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
53.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC
54.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
55.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
56.
Axel MERCKX
Phonak Hearing Systems
57.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
58.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
59.
Floyd LANDIS
Phonak Hearing Systems
60.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
61.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
63.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner
64.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
65.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
66.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
67.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
69.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
70.
Serhiy GONCHAR
T-Mobile Team
71.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
72.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
73.
Nicolas JALABERT
Phonak Hearing Systems
74.
Andreas KLÖDEN
T-Mobile Team
75.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
76.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
77.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
78.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
79.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
80.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
81.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
82.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
83.
José AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
84.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
85.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
86.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
87.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
88.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
89.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC
90.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
91.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bouygues Telecom
92.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
93.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Gerolsteiner
94.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
95.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
96.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
97.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
98.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
99.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
100.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
101.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
102.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
103.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
104.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi
105.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Agritubel
106.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
107.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
108.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
109.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
110.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance
111.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
112.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
113.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems
114.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
115.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
116.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
117.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
118.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Agritubel
119.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
121.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
122.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic
123.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
124.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Phonak Hearing Systems
125.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
126.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
127.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
128.
Giuseppe GUERINI
T-Mobile Team
129.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
130.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
131.
Chris HORNER
Davitamon - Lotto
132.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
133.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
134.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
135.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Phonak Hearing Systems
136.
Moises DUENAS NEVADO
Agritubel
137.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
138.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
139.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
140.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
141.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel
142.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
143.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
144.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
145.
Samuel PLOUHINEC
Agritubel
146.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Fondital
147.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
148.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole 22"
149.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Francaise des Jeux 23"
150.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 32"
151.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
152.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 37"
153.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital 41"
154.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
155.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 46"
156.
Robert HUNTER
Phonak Hearing Systems 51"
157.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
158.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
159.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
160.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
161.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux 01'17"
162.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 01'27"
163.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
164.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
165.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Davitamon - Lotto 01'43"
166.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 02'12"
167.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic
168.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
169.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
170.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
171.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole 04'47"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Lisieux - Vitré

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 189 km

Date: 7 July 2006