G.P. Bruno Beghelli 2006

50th edition

Monteveglio - Monteveglio 206.9 km

8 October 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare 4h43'45"
2.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Lampre - Fondital
3.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
4.
Danilo HONDO
Team Lamonta
5.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
6.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
7.
Daniele CALLEGARIN
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
8.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team L.P.R.
9.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
10.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Team Tenax Salmilano
11.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
12.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
13.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
14.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
15.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre - Fondital
16.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
17.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
18.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
19.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
20.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
21.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
22.
Manuele SPADI
Ceramica Flaminia
23.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld
24.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
25.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
26.
David MCPARTLAND
Team Tenax Salmilano
27.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
28.
Alberto MILANI
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
29.
Oscar GATTO
30.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
31.
Konstantin KLYUEV
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
32.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Fondital
33.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
Miche
34.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
35.
Fabio GILIOLI
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
36.
Dmitri NIKANDROV
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
37.
Massimiliano MAISTO
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
38.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas
39.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
40.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
41.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
42.
Alexander AREKEEV
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
43.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
44.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
45.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
46.
Sergio BARBERO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
47.
Paride GRILLO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
48.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
49.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
50.
Luca SOLARI
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
51.
Niklas AXELSSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
52.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche
53.
Alexandre BAZHENOV
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
54.
Eddy RATTI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
55.
Andrea NOÈ
Liquigas
56.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 32"
57.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 1'12"
58.
Domenico AGOSTA
3 Molinos Resort 2'25"
59.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
60.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Ceramica Flaminia
61.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
62.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
63.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Ceramica Flaminia
64.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
65.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
66.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance
67.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
68.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
69.
Raffaele FERRARA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
70.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
71.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Team Tenax Salmilano
72.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
73.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
Team Tenax Salmilano
74.
Roberto FERRARI
75.
Francesco CHICCHI
Quick Step - Innergetic 4'12"
76.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Quick Step - Innergetic
77.
Hannes BLANK
Team Lamonta
78.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
79.
Luca PIERFELICI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
80.
Timothy JONES
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
81.
Hubert KRYS
Ceramica Flaminia
82.
Rino ZAMPILLI
Naturino - Sapore Di Mare
83.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche
84.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
85.
Diego GENOVESI
OTC Doors - Lauretana
86.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Team L.P.R.
87.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Team Tenax Salmilano
88.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
89.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
90.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
91.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Gerolsteiner
92.
Donato CANNONE
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
93.
Dainius KAIRELIS
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
94.
Luis Orán CASTANEDA RAMOS
95.
Vladimir DUMA
C.B. Immobiliare - Universal Caffe
96.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 7'12"

Race information

Start, finish: Monteveglio - Monteveglio

Distance: 206.9 km

Date: 8 October 2006