La Flèche Wallonne - 2006

70th edition

202 km

19 April 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 4h42'45"
2.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
4.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
5.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
T-Mobile Team 03"
6.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas 05"
7.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Astana 07"
8.
Koldo GIL PEREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 10"
9.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team 12"
10.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team 14"
11.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 16"
12.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
13.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel 23"
14.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
T-Mobile Team 24"
15.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 26"
16.
Igor ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR
Barloworld
17.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Team Milram 29"
18.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Chris HORNER
Davitamon - Lotto
20.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 31"
21.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 32"
22.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 34"
23.
Francisco MANCEBO
Ag2r Prevoyance
24.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
25.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Lampre - Fondital 36"
26.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Lampre - Fondital
27.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 42"
28.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom 44"
29.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank 48"
30.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas 51"
31.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 52"
32.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC 53"
33.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 57"
34.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 01'00"
35.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Astana 01'07"
36.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto 01'15"
37.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital 01'42"
38.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto 01'44"
39.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank 01'45"
40.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
41.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 01'48"
42.
Josep JUFRE POU
Davitamon - Lotto
43.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel 01'50"
44.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
45.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana 01'51"
46.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'53"
47.
Jose AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'55"
48.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'56"
49.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
50.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 01'59"
51.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
52.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
54.
Inaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com 02'04"
56.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Agritubel
57.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
58.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
59.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 02'08"
60.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld 02'10"
61.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ
Unibet.com
62.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
63.
Uros MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'12"
64.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
65.
Ryan COX
Barloworld
66.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
67.
Walter BENETEAU
Bouygues Telecom
68.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
69.
Steven KLEYNEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
70.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Astana
71.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'17"
72.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
73.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 02'20"
74.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
75.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank 02'23"
76.
Axel MERCKX
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'25"
77.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 02'27"
78.
Carlos GARCIA QUESADA
Unibet.com
79.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Fondital
80.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana
81.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
82.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC 02'30"
83.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
84.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak Hearing Systems
85.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
86.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team
87.
Allan DAVIS
Astana
88.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Fondital
89.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
90.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC 02'35"
91.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld 02'46"
92.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems 04'59"
93.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems
94.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Phonak Hearing Systems 05'18"
95.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC 07'54"
96.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas 08'55"
97.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 08'57"
98.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 08'58"
99.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas
100.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
101.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
102.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
103.
Benoit JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 09'00"
104.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 09'01"
105.
Steve MORABITO
Phonak Hearing Systems
106.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 09'04"
107.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Milram 09'11"
108.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole 09'12"
109.
Johan COENEN
Unibet.com
110.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 09'15"
111.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
112.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas
113.
Philip DEIGNAN
Ag2r Prevoyance
114.
Benny DE SCHROODER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
115.
Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Arkaitz DURAN AROCA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
117.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
118.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Unibet.com
119.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Team Milram
120.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
121.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
122.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
123.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
124.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic 09'21"
125.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
126.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Francaise des Jeux
127.
Moises DUENAS NEVADO
Agritubel
128.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Unibet.com 09'23"
129.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
130.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
131.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Barloworld
132.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic 09'26"
133.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
134.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
135.
Mauro FACCI
Barloworld
136.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
137.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
138.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team 09'30"
139.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux 09'35"
140.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC 09'36"
141.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
142.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Saunier Duval - Prodir 09'43"
143.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Astana 09'45"
144.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
145.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com 09'50"
146.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
147.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
148.
Jean Claude LEBEAU
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
149.
Wesley VAN DER LINDEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 11'43"
150.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
151.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
152.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
153.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner 11'49"
154.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana 11'53"
155.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner 12'03"