Clasica San Sebastian - 2006

26th edition

225 km

12 August 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom 5h32'44"
2.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas
3.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana
4.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
5.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
6.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
7.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZALEZ
Kaiku
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
9.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
10.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
11.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
12.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux
13.
Riccardo RICCO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
14.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
15.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
16.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
17.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
18.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
19.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
20.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
21.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC
22.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
23.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
24.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Fondital
25.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
27.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
28.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
29.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
30.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
31.
Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam
32.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Lampre - Fondital
33.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
34.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
35.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Relax - Gam
36.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
38.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Team Milram
39.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
40.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
41.
Antonio COLOM MAS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
42.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
43.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
44.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
46.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
48.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
49.
Jose AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
50.
Carlos CASTANO PANADERO
Kaiku
51.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
52.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 08"
53.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance 05'03"
54.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
55.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
56.
Jerome PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
57.
Uros MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
58.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram
59.
Walter BENETEAU
Bouygues Telecom
60.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Phonak Hearing Systems
61.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
62.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
63.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
64.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Phonak Hearing Systems
65.
Ruben OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA
Kaiku
66.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Crédit Agricole
67.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
68.
Francesco FAILLI
Liquigas
69.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
70.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
71.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance 05'08"
72.
Aketza PENA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
74.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
75.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
76.
David GEORGE
Relax - Gam
77.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems
78.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
79.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
80.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
81.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto
82.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Francaise des Jeux
83.
Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ
Relax - Gam
84.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
85.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems
86.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
87.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
88.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
89.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana
90.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
91.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
92.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
94.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
95.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
96.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
97.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
98.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
99.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
100.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
T-Mobile Team
101.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Lampre - Fondital
102.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
103.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'51"
104.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 06'21"
105.
Antonio BERASATEGUI SAEZ DE ZUAZOLA
Kaiku 11'19"
106.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Kaiku
107.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Kaiku
108.
Ivan GILMARTIN HERNANGOMEZ
Kaiku
109.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Kaiku
110.
Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ
Relax - Gam
111.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prevoyance
112.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
113.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
114.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Rabobank
115.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
116.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
117.
Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
118.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
119.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
120.
Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO
Relax - Gam
121.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
122.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
123.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
124.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto
125.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto
126.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
127.
Pieter MERTENS
Davitamon - Lotto
128.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
129.
Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA
Phonak Hearing Systems
130.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
131.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
132.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC
133.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana
134.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
135.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
136.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
137.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
138.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Phonak Hearing Systems
139.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
140.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
141.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance
142.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Team Milram
143.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
144.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
145.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
146.
Aaron OLSON
Saunier Duval - Prodir
147.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
148.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
149.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
150.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram