Tour de Romandie - 2006

60th edition

General classification

25 April 2006 - 30 April 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto 16h43'08"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Astana 27"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 44"
4.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Astana 54"
5.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana 01'24"
6.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas 01'46"
7.
Chris HORNER
Davitamon - Lotto 01'50"
8.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'51"
9.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram 01'55"
10.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital 02'21"
11.
Andrea NOË
Liquigas 02'38"
12.
Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA
T-Mobile Team 02'42"
13.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 03'45"
14.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance 04'28"
15.
Francisco MANCEBO
Ag2r Prevoyance 05'19"
16.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'36"
17.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas 05'39"
18.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 05'41"
19.
Bernhard KOHL
T-Mobile Team 05'52"
20.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'54"
21.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital 05'58"
22.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems 07'08"
23.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic 07'57"
24.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Team Milram 08'02"
25.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 08'28"
26.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC 10'04"
27.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC 10'07"
28.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir 10'36"
29.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 11'12"
30.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'30"
31.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 11'33"
32.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto 12'02"
33.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
34.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic 12'38"
35.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 12'55"
36.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 14'09"
37.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner 14'52"
38.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 15'12"
39.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Team Milram 16'16"
40.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom 16'36"
41.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 17'24"
42.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 17'25"
43.
Carlos Jose OCHOA
Team L.P.R. 17'57"
44.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 18'12"
45.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom 19'03"
46.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole 19'19"
47.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance 20'50"
48.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 21'50"
49.
Sergei GONTCHAR
T-Mobile Team 22'47"
50.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance 23'00"
51.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Astana 24'08"
52.
Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 24'39"
53.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC 24'43"
54.
Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems 25'14"
55.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic 25'17"
56.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Team L.P.R. 25'51"
57.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
58.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux 27'53"
59.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole 29'09"
60.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Quick Step - Innergetic 29'12"
61.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 29'30"
62.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 29'50"
63.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana 30'06"
64.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux 30'21"
65.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic 30'26"
66.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana 31'58"
67.
Benoit JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 32'14"
68.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 32'22"
69.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto 32'28"
70.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 32'49"
71.
Jukka VASTARANTA
Rabobank 32'58"
72.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner 33'19"
73.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 33'34"
74.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 33'35"
75.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 33'41"
76.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC 34'04"
77.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto 34'29"
78.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 35'09"
79.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 35'10"
80.
Antonio COLOM MAS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 35'20"
81.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 36'09"
82.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
T-Mobile Team 37'24"
83.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole 37'37"
84.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas 37'56"
85.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 38'21"
86.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux 38'28"
87.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
88.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
89.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram 39'18"
90.
Roger BEUCHAT
Team L.P.R. 39'43"
91.
Aketza PENA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 39'45"
92.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 41'19"
93.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital 41'20"
94.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram 41'27"
95.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team L.P.R. 41'51"
96.
Stefano ZANINI
Liquigas 42'05"
97.
Daniele BENNATI
Lampre - Fondital 42'08"
98.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram 42'14"
99.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir 42'15"
100.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Rabobank 42'23"
101.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team 42'25"
102.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Phonak Hearing Systems 42'51"
103.
Daniële DE PAOLI
Team L.P.R. 43'05"
104.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre - Fondital 43'15"
105.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic 44'10"
106.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto 45'18"
107.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
108.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance 46'16"
109.
Uros MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems 46'29"
110.
Mickael DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux 46'37"
111.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC 46'42"
112.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 47'04"
113.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas 47'26"
114.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux 49'36"
115.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team 49'59"
116.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole 50'26"
117.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Team L.P.R. 50'32"
118.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic 50'42"
119.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom 52'35"
120.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux 56'30"