1. |
Ivan BASSO
|
Team CSC
|
7h17'03" |
2. |
Erik DEKKER
|
Rabobank
|
27" |
3. |
Andriy GRIVKO
|
Team Milram
|
01'08" |
4. |
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
|
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
|
01'22" |
5. |
Ronny SCHOLZ
|
Gerolsteiner
|
01'31" |
6. |
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
|
Barloworld
|
01'32" |
7. |
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
|
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
|
01'53" |
8. |
Pieter WEENING
|
Rabobank
|
01'58" |
9. |
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
|
Unibet.com
|
02'04" |
10. |
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
|
Crédit Agricole
|
02'19" |
11. |
Fränk SCHLECK
|
Team CSC
|
02'34" |
12. |
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
|
Agritubel
|
02'39" |
13. |
Koos MOERENHOUT
|
Phonak Hearing Systems
|
02'51" |
14. |
Jérôme PINEAU
|
Bouygues Telecom
|
02'56" |
15. |
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
|
Ag2r Prévoyance
|
02'57" |
16. |
Sébastien JOLY
|
Française des Jeux
|
03'05" |
17. |
Alexandre MOOS
|
Phonak Hearing Systems
|
03'18" |
18. |
Bernhard KOHL
|
T-Mobile Team
|
03'22" |
19. |
Moisés DUEÑAS NEVADO
|
Agritubel
|
03'36" |
20. |
Giampaolo CARUSO
|
Astana - Würth Team
|
03'53" |
21. |
Hugo SABIDO
|
Barloworld
|
04'57" |
22. |
Hubert DUPONT
|
Ag2r Prévoyance
|
06'26" |
23. |
Christophe LAURENT
|
Agritubel
|
06'28" |
24. |
Marco OSELLA
|
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
|
06'59" |
25. |
Thomas ZIEGLER
|
T-Mobile Team
|
07'42" |
26. |
Rik VERBRUGGHE
|
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
|
07'44" |
27. |
Nicolas PORTAL
|
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
|
|
28. |
Nicolas JALABERT
|
Phonak Hearing Systems
|
|
29. |
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
|
Comunidad Valenciana
|
|
30. |
Thomas LÖVKVIST
|
Française des Jeux
|
07'45" |
31. |
Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ
|
Relax - Gam
|
07'48" |
32. |
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
|
Relax - Gam
|
07'49" |
33. |
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
|
Astana - Würth Team
|
07'53" |
34. |
Thomas VOECKLER
|
Bouygues Telecom
|
08'00" |
35. |
Theo ELTINK
|
Rabobank
|
08'05" |
36. |
Alexander EFIMKIN
|
Barloworld
|
08'23" |
37. |
Vicente BALLESTER MARTINEZ
|
Comunidad Valenciana
|
08'25" |
38. |
Volker ORDOWSKI
|
Gerolsteiner
|
08'32" |
39. |
Christophe LE MÉVEL
|
Crédit Agricole
|
09'34" |
40. |
Jens VOIGT
|
Team CSC
|
10'52" |
41. |
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
|
Ag2r Prévoyance
|
11'11" |
42. |
Björn SCHRÖDER
|
Team Milram
|
11'14" |
43. |
Christophe MOREAU
|
Ag2r Prévoyance
|
11'16" |
44. |
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi
|
11'19" |
45. |
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
|
Euskaltel - Euskadi
|
11'28" |
46. |
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
|
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
|
11'35" |
47. |
Michael RASMUSSEN
|
Rabobank
|
12'30" |
48. |
José Luis MARTÍNEZ JIMÉNEZ
|
Comunidad Valenciana
|
12'37" |
49. |
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
|
Comunidad Valenciana
|
12'42" |
50. |
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
|
Astana - Würth Team
|
15'22" |