Giro d'Italia - 2006

Stage 13. Alessandria - La Thuile (216 km) - 20/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Leonardo PIEPOLI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
5h21'12"
2. Ivan BASSO Team CSC
ITA
44"
3. Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
01'19"
4. Gilberto SIMONI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
5. Michele SCARPONI Astana
ESP
02'09"
6. Franco PELLIZOTTI Liquigas
ITA
7. John GADRET Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
02'13"
8. Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
MEX
02'18"
9. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
02'36"
10. Paolo SAVOLDELLI Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ITA
11. Giampaolo CARUSO Astana
ITA
12. Wladimir BELLI Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
ITA
13. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
02'42"
14. Sergio GHISALBERTI Team Milram
ITA
15. Wim VAN HUFFEL Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
03'00"
16. Thomas DANIELSON Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
03'29"
17. Andrea NOË Liquigas
ITA
03'32"
18. Danilo DI LUCA Liquigas
ITA
03'35"
19. Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Lampre - Fondital
ESP
03'50"
20. José Luis RUBIERA Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
21. Sylvester SZMYD Lampre - Fondital
POL
22. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Phonak Hearing Systems
COL
04'50"
23. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Quick Step - Innergetic
ESP
05'05"
24. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
05'12"
25. Raffaele ILLIANO Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
ITA
05'15"
26. Josep JUFRE POU Davitamon - Lotto
ESP
05'16"
27. Iker FLORES GALARZA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
28. Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
05'29"
29. Sandy CASAR Francaise des Jeux
FRA
05'55"
30. Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE Astana
ESP
31. Guido TRENTIN Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
32. Paolo BETTINI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
06'09"
33. Francesco BELLOTTI Crédit Agricole
ITA
06'20"
34. Nicolas VOGONDY Crédit Agricole
FRA
06'28"
35. Marco FERTONANI Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ITA
06'36"
36. Sylvain CALZATI Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
06'41"
37. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Rabobank
RUS
38. Vladimir EFIMKIN Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
RUS
39. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
40. Patrice HALGAND Crédit Agricole
FRA
07'15"
41. Maxime MONFORT Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
07'18"
42. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
43. Matthias RUSS Gerolsteiner
GER
07'30"
44. Alessandro VANOTTI Team Milram
ITA
07'59"
45. David LOPEZ GARCIA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
46. Dario David CIONI Liquigas
ITA
08'05"
47. Stef CLEMENT Bouygues Telecom
NED
08'20"
48. Steve ZAMPIERI Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
08'26"
49. Alexandre BOTCHAROV Crédit Agricole
RUS
08'51"
50. Leonardo DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
08'59"
51. Emanuele SELLA Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ITA
09'05"
52. Paolo TIRALONGO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
09'18"
53. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
09'34"
54. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
55. Fabio SACCHI Team Milram
ITA
09'54"
56. Arnaud LABBE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
10'03"
57. Mauricio ARDILA CANO Rabobank
COL
10'06"
58. Inigo CHAURREAU Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
59. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA Astana
ESP
60. Gustav Erik LARSSON Francaise des Jeux
SWE
61. Tadej VALJAVEC Lampre - Fondital
SLO
10'07"
62. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
63. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
64. Sven KRAUSS Gerolsteiner
GER
65. Jan ULLRICH T-Mobile Team
GER
66. Matthias KESSLER T-Mobile Team
GER
67. Luca MAZZANTI Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ITA
68. Fortunato BALIANI Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ITA
69. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
COL
70. Marco PINOTTI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
10'14"
71. Anton LUENGO CELAYA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
11'10"
72. Marzio BRUSEGHIN Lampre - Fondital
ITA
11'25"
73. Alessandro CORTINOVIS Team Milram
ITA
11'31"
74. Torsten HIEKMANN Gerolsteiner
GER
11'33"
75. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
11'39"
76. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
COL
11'58"
77. Stefan SCHUMACHER Gerolsteiner
GER
12'06"
78. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
COL
79. Jose Luis CARRASCO GAMIZ Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
80. Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
12'08"
81. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC
ESP
12'15"
82. Charles WEGELIUS Liquigas
GBR
83. Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
84. Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
12'48"
85. Yannick TALABARDON Crédit Agricole
FRA
12'50"
86. Theo ELTINK Rabobank
NED
87. Sergey YAKOVLEV Astana
KAZ
13'09"
88. Remi PAURIOL Crédit Agricole
FRA
14'02"
89. Christian KNEES Team Milram
GER
14'14"
90. Yoann LE BOULANGER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
14'22"
91. Volodymir GUSTOV Team CSC
UKR
15'24"
92. Iñigo CUESTA Team CSC
ESP
16'39"
93. Santo ANZA Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
ITA
16'56"
94. Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
17'01"
95. Volker ORDOWSKI Gerolsteiner
GER
17'08"
96. Gorazd STANGELJ Lampre - Fondital
SLO
97. Viatcheslav EKIMOV Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
RUS
98. Axel MERCKX Phonak Hearing Systems
BEL
99. Jens VOIGT Team CSC
GER
100. Davide BRAMATI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
101. Martin ELMIGER Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
102. Gregory RAST Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
103. Marc WAUTERS Rabobank
BEL
17'44"
104. Michaël BLAUDZUN Team CSC
DEN
105. Yuriy KRIVTSOV Ag2r Prevoyance
UKR
106. Robert FÖRSTER Gerolsteiner
GER
107. Bobby JULICH Team CSC
USA
108. Ronny SCHOLZ Gerolsteiner
GER
109. Koen DE KORT Astana
NED
110. Addy ENGELS Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
111. Gabriele MISSAGLIA Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
ITA
112. Jan KUYCKX Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
113. Mathew HAYMAN Rabobank
AUS
114. Carlos DA CRUZ Francaise des Jeux
FRA
115. Mickael DELAGE Francaise des Jeux
FRA
116. Benoit JOACHIM Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
LUX
117. Jussi VEIKKANEN Francaise des Jeux
FIN
118. Scott DAVIS T-Mobile Team
AUS
119. Renaud DION Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
120. Paolo FORNACIARI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
121. Marc DE MAAR Rabobank
NED
122. Matthew WHITE Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
AUS
123. Leonardo SCARSELLI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
124. Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY Phonak Hearing Systems
USA
125. Andrea MOLETTA Gerolsteiner
ITA
17'51"
126. Mirco LORENZETTO Team Milram
ITA
17'57"
127. Laurent LEFEVRE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
128. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Astana
ESP
129. Pavel PADRNOS Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
CZE
130. Arnaud GERARD Francaise des Jeux
FRA
131. William BONNET Crédit Agricole
FRA
132. Evgeni PETROV Lampre - Fondital
RUS
133. Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
134. Nick GATES Davitamon - Lotto
AUS
135. Henk VOGELS JR Davitamon - Lotto
AUS
136. Rik VERBRUGGHE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
18'03"
137. Serge BAGUET Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
18'18"
138. Cyrille MONNERAIS Francaise des Jeux
FRA
139. Yohann GENE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
18'23"
140. Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
18'25"
141. José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA Quick Step - Innergetic
ESP
18'26"
142. Frantisek RABON T-Mobile Team
CZE
143. Olaf POLLACK T-Mobile Team
GER
18'34"
144. Johann TSCHOPP Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
18'35"
145. Sergey MATVEYEV Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
UKR
18'44"
146. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
ARG
147. Benoit POILVET Crédit Agricole
FRA
18'51"
148. Bert ROESEMS Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
18'55"
149. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
150. Manuele MORI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
19'02"
151. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Liquigas
ITA
19'04"
152. Amael MOINARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
19'10"
153. Patrick CALCAGNI Liquigas
SUI
19'13"
154. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC Liquigas
CRO
19'17"
155. Alberto ONGARATO Team Milram
ITA
19'19"
156. Giovanni LOMBARDI Team CSC
ITA
19'36"
157. Dario ANDRIOTTO Liquigas
ITA
158. Sergio BARBERO Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
ITA
159. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team CSC
DEN
19'56"
160. Preben VAN HECKE Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
19'59"
161. Piotr MAZUR Saunier Duval - Prodir
POL
20'00"
162. Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
20'13"
163. Olivier BONNAIRE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
20'17"
164. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
165. Jörg LUDEWIG T-Mobile Team
GER
20'21"
166. Aaron OLSON Saunier Duval - Prodir
USA
20'38"
167. Alberto LODDO Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
ITA
21'25"
168. Elia RIGOTTO Team Milram
ITA
21'53"
169. Sergei GONTCHAR T-Mobile Team
UKR
21'59"
170. Jason MCCARTNEY Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
22'38"
171. Christophe EDALEINE Crédit Agricole
FRA
22'47"
172. Carl NAIBO Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
22'56"
173. Fabrizio GUIDI Phonak Hearing Systems
ITA
23'37"
174. Moises ALDAPE CHAVEZ Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
MEX
23'55"