Giro d'Italia - 2006

89th edition

Stage 20. Trento - Aprica , 211 km    

27 May 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC 6h51'15"
2.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'17"
3.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital 02'51"
4.
Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Phonak Hearing Systems
5.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 06'03"
6.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
7.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux 07'26"
8.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
9.
Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
10.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Astana
11.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Astana
12.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
13.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas 10'11"
15.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
16.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto 13'58"
17.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
18.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
19.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
20.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
21.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
22.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
23.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
24.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
25.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
26.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
27.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
28.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 17'02"
29.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
30.
Josep JUFRE POU
Davitamon - Lotto
31.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems
32.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 22'14"
33.
Jörg LUDEWIG
T-Mobile Team
34.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
35.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
36.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
37.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
40.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
41.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
42.
Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
43.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC 26'30"
44.
Benoit JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 26'47"
45.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
46.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Team Milram 28'12"
47.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance 29'07"
48.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 34'14"
49.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
50.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
51.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 35'46"
52.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
53.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
54.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
55.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
56.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
57.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
58.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
59.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
60.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
61.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
62.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
63.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Francaise des Jeux
64.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
65.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
66.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
67.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
68.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
69.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
70.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems
71.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram 39'59"
72.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
73.
Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
74.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
75.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
76.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
77.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
78.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
79.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
80.
Anton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
82.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital
83.
Jose Luis CARRASCO GAMIZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
84.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
85.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
86.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
87.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
88.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
89.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
90.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole
91.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
92.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
93.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
95.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
96.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
97.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
98.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance 42'59"
99.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
100.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 44'45"
101.
Andrea NOË
Liquigas
102.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Fondital
103.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
104.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom 44'49"
105.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram 46'54"
106.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
107.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
108.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
109.
Santo ANZA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
110.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
111.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
112.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
113.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
114.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
115.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
116.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Astana
117.
Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
118.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
119.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
120.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
121.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
122.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
123.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
124.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
125.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Phonak Hearing Systems
126.
Aaron OLSON
Saunier Duval - Prodir
127.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
128.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
129.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
130.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
131.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
132.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Innergetic
133.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas
134.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas
135.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
136.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
137.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance
138.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
139.
Mickael DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
140.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
141.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
142.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
143.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
144.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
145.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
146.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
147.
Olaf POLLACK
T-Mobile Team
148.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
149.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
150.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
151.
Henk VOGELS JR
Davitamon - Lotto