Giro d'Italia - 2006

89th edition

Stage 4. Wanze - Hotton , 193 km    

9 May 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto 4h38'51"
2.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
3.
Alberto LODDO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
4.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
5.
Olaf POLLACK
T-Mobile Team
6.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
7.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
8.
Tomas VAITKUS
Ag2r Prevoyance
9.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom
11.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
12.
Henk VOGELS JR
Davitamon - Lotto
13.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
14.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
15.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
16.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
17.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
18.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
19.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
20.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
21.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana
22.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
23.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
24.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
25.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
26.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems
27.
Josep JUFRE POU
Davitamon - Lotto
28.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
29.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
30.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
31.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
32.
Jose Luis CARRASCO GAMIZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
33.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
34.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
35.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
36.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
37.
Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
38.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
39.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
40.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
41.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
42.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
43.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
44.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
45.
Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Phonak Hearing Systems
46.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
48.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
49.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
50.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
51.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
52.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Fondital
53.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
54.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
55.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
56.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
57.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
58.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
59.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
60.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
61.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
62.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
63.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
64.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
65.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Astana
66.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Astana
67.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
68.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
69.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
70.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
71.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
72.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
73.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
74.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
75.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
76.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas
77.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
78.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
80.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
81.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital
82.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole
83.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
84.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
85.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux
86.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
87.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Astana
88.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
89.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Astana
90.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
91.
Jörg LUDEWIG
T-Mobile Team
92.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
93.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
94.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
95.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto
96.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
97.
Axel MERCKX
Phonak Hearing Systems
98.
Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Wladimir BELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
100.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
101.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
102.
Andrea NOË
Liquigas
103.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
104.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
105.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas
106.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
107.
Sergei GONTCHAR
T-Mobile Team
108.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
109.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
110.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems
111.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
112.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
113.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
114.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
115.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas
116.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
117.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
118.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
119.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
120.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
121.
Mickael DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
122.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
123.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
124.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
125.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
126.
Santo ANZA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
127.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
128.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
129.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
130.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
131.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
132.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
133.
Marco FERTONANI
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
134.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
135.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Innergetic
136.
Moises ALDAPE CHAVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
137.
Jose RUJANO GUILLEN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
138.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
139.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
140.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
141.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
142.
Sergio BARBERO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
143.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
144.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
145.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
146.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
147.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
148.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance
149.
Reinbert Cornelis WIELINGA
Quick Step - Innergetic
150.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
151.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
152.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
153.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
154.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
155.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
156.
Benoit JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
157.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems
158.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
159.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Astana
160.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
161.
Anton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
162.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
163.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
164.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Francaise des Jeux
165.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
166.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
167.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
168.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
169.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
170.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
171.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
172.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
173.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
174.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
175.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
176.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
177.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
178.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
179.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
180.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Phonak Hearing Systems
181.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
182.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
183.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
184.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
185.
Piotr MAZUR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
186.
Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
187.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Team Milram
188.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
189.
Aaron OLSON
Saunier Duval - Prodir
190.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
191.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
192.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
193.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance 04'37"
194.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 07'19"
195.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi