Giro d'Italia - 2006

89th edition

Stage 7. Cesena - Saltara , 236 km    

13 May 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 6h42'15"
2.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 14"
3.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
4.
Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Phonak Hearing Systems
5.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner 16"
6.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC
7.
Sergei GONTCHAR
T-Mobile Team
8.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
9.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom 20"
10.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana
11.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
12.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems 24"
13.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Astana
14.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
15.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
16.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
17.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 29"
18.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas 34"
20.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
21.
Axel MERCKX
Phonak Hearing Systems
22.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
23.
Andrea NOË
Liquigas
24.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Astana
25.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
26.
Wladimir BELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 39"
27.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 42"
28.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
29.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
30.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
31.
Josep JUFRE POU
Davitamon - Lotto 54"
32.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
33.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Astana
34.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance
35.
Jose RUJANO GUILLEN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 01'03"
36.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
37.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
38.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
39.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Astana
40.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 01'19"
41.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
42.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems
43.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
44.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 01'33"
45.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'58"
46.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'03"
47.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital 02'04"
48.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital 02'50"
49.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital 02'54"
50.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 05'05"
51.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
52.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 05'24"
54.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic 05'26"
55.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
56.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
57.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto 05'39"
58.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
59.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 05'51"
60.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC 06'01"
61.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana 06'06"
62.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 07'04"
63.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'01"
64.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
65.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
66.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
67.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 09'53"
68.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner 11'41"
69.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 11'42"
70.
Jörg LUDEWIG
T-Mobile Team
71.
Olaf POLLACK
T-Mobile Team
72.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 11'49"
73.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 13'19"
74.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 13'47"
75.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
76.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Team Milram
77.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
78.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
79.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
80.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
81.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
82.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
83.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
84.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
85.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
86.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
87.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
88.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
89.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole
90.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic
91.
Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
92.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
93.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
94.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
95.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
96.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Phonak Hearing Systems
97.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems
98.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
99.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
100.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
101.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Fondital
102.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
103.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
104.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
105.
Piotr MAZUR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
106.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
107.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
108.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
110.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
111.
Santo ANZA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
112.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
113.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas 21'09"
114.
Alberto LODDO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
115.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
116.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
117.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
118.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Francaise des Jeux
119.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
120.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
121.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Astana
122.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
123.
Mickael DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
124.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom
125.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
126.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
127.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
128.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
129.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
130.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems
131.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
132.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram
133.
Sergio BARBERO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
134.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux
135.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
136.
Benoit JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
137.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
138.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
139.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas
140.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
141.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital
142.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
143.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
144.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
145.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
146.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
147.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance
148.
Anton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
149.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
150.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
151.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
152.
Moises ALDAPE CHAVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
153.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
154.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
155.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
156.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas
157.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
158.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Innergetic
159.
Henk VOGELS JR
Davitamon - Lotto
160.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
161.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
162.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
163.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
164.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
165.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
166.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
167.
Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
168.
Aaron OLSON
Saunier Duval - Prodir
169.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
170.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
171.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
172.
Marco FERTONANI
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
173.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
174.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
175.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
176.
Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
177.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
178.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
179.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
180.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto
181.
Jose Luis CARRASCO GAMIZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
182.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
183.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
184.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux
185.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
186.
Tomas VAITKUS
Ag2r Prevoyance 24'52"
187.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 30'10"