Giro d'Italia - 2006

89th edition

Stage 8. Civitanova Marche - Passo Lanciano , 171 km    

14 May 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Ivan BASSO
Team CSC 4h14'19"
2.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital 30"
3.
Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA
Phonak Hearing Systems
4.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Astana 45"
5.
Luca MAZZANTI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'09"
6.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'15"
7.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
8.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas 01'32"
9.
Jose RUJANO GUILLEN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 01'50"
10.
Julio Alberto PÉREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'52"
11.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole 02'09"
12.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Andrea NOË
Liquigas
14.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital 02'14"
15.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'20"
16.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
17.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Team Milram
18.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'25"
19.
Sergei GONTCHAR
T-Mobile Team 02'34"
20.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
21.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Phonak Hearing Systems
22.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana
23.
José Luis RUBIERA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
24.
Wladimir BELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 02'47"
25.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'57"
26.
Francisco Javier VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
27.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital 03'38"
28.
Vladimir EFIMKIN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
29.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 03'46"
30.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Liquigas 04'09"
31.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems
32.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step - Innergetic
33.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
34.
Laurent LEFEVRE
Bouygues Telecom
35.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
36.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
37.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 04'21"
38.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto 04'56"
39.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
40.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
41.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance
42.
Josep JUFRE POU
Davitamon - Lotto 05'32"
43.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole
44.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital
45.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Fondital 05'35"
46.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 05'51"
47.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 06'27"
48.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic 06'44"
49.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Astana 06'51"
50.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 07'11"
51.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
52.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
53.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole 07'30"
54.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC 07'40"
55.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 08'12"
56.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 08'49"
57.
Arnaud LABBE
Bouygues Telecom
58.
Charles WEGELIUS
Liquigas
59.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
60.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Astana
61.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
62.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
63.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
64.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
65.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Phonak Hearing Systems
66.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank 09'02"
67.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
68.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
69.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Astana
70.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Quick Step - Innergetic 09'35"
71.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
72.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'57"
73.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux 10'00"
74.
Axel MERCKX
Phonak Hearing Systems 10'20"
75.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram 10'51"
76.
Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 11'18"
77.
Gorazd STANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital 11'48"
78.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
79.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
80.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC 11'59"
81.
Jens VOIGT
Team CSC
82.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Team Milram
83.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
84.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram 13'24"
85.
Santo ANZA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 14'38"
86.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance 15'18"
87.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram 16'04"
88.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram
89.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
90.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas
91.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
92.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
93.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
94.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team
95.
Jan ULLRICH
T-Mobile Team
96.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
97.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
98.
Jörg LUDEWIG
T-Mobile Team
99.
Pavel PADRNOS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
100.
Marco PINOTTI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
101.
Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
102.
Andrea MOLETTA
Gerolsteiner
103.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
104.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
105.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
106.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
107.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole
108.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
109.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
110.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
111.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Phonak Hearing Systems
112.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Francaise des Jeux
113.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
114.
Jose Luis CARRASCO GAMIZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
115.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
116.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Quick Step - Innergetic
117.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole
118.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
119.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
120.
Davide BRAMATI
Quick Step - Innergetic
121.
Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
122.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 16'11"
123.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 16'20"
124.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 17'07"
125.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
126.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
127.
Marco FERTONANI
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
128.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems 18'19"
129.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 19'33"
130.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
131.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
132.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
133.
Bobby JULICH
Team CSC
134.
Sergio BARBERO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
135.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team CSC
136.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
137.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
138.
Nick GATES
Davitamon - Lotto
139.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Astana
140.
Benat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
141.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
142.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
143.
Moises ALDAPE CHAVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
144.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
145.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
146.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
147.
Remi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
148.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
149.
Benoit JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
150.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
151.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
152.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
153.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
154.
Elia RIGOTTO
Team Milram
155.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
156.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
157.
Henk VOGELS JR
Davitamon - Lotto 19'39"
158.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Astana 21'10"
159.
Arnaud GERARD
Francaise des Jeux 23'48"
160.
Robbie MCEWEN
Davitamon - Lotto
161.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
162.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
163.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
164.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas
165.
Tomas VAITKUS
Ag2r Prevoyance
166.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Liquigas
167.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
168.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital
169.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom
170.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
171.
Anton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
172.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
173.
Olaf POLLACK
T-Mobile Team
174.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
175.
Carl NAIBO
Ag2r Prevoyance
176.
Aaron OLSON
Saunier Duval - Prodir
177.
Mickael DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
178.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux
179.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
180.
Piotr MAZUR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
181.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
182.
Alberto LODDO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
183.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner
184.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
185.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
186.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
187.
Amael MOINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone