Eneco Tour of Benelux 2006  |  General classification    

12th edition

General classification

16 August 2006 - 23 August 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner 27h20'55"
2.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01"
3.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 12"
4.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 17"
5.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 32"
6.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 35"
7.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 52"
8.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital 53"
9.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank 55"
10.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team 56"
11.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano 58"
12.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'01"
13.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
14.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto 01'05"
15.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom 01'10"
16.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC 01'12"
17.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'14"
18.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas 01'15"
19.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Francaise des Jeux 01'43"
20.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'44"
21.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'51"
22.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank 01'55"
23.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Astana 01'56"
24.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole 01'57"
25.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'07"
26.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 02'16"
27.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital 02'19"
28.
Axel MERCKX
Phonak Hearing Systems 02'23"
29.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 02'26"
30.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team 02'27"
31.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
Francaise des Jeux 02'35"
32.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'41"
33.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'42"
34.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 02'49"
35.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
36.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'12"
37.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 03'15"
38.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'16"
39.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems 04'10"
40.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano 04'13"
41.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 04'20"
42.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team 04'24"
43.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole 04'27"
44.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC 04'33"
45.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 04'42"
46.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'43"
47.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank 04'44"
48.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 04'45"
49.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Team Milram 05'09"
50.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 05'28"
51.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano 05'32"
52.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital 05'33"
53.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 05'45"
54.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Orbea 05'52"
55.
Michael SCHÄR
Phonak Hearing Systems 06'08"
56.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 06'16"
57.
Mario AERTS
Davitamon - Lotto 06'20"
58.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
59.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 06'49"
60.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems 06'57"
61.
Frank HØJ
Gerolsteiner 07'04"
62.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 07'53"
63.
Matthias KESSLER
T-Mobile Team 08'15"
64.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC 09'33"
65.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance 09'48"
66.
Carlos ABELLAN OSSENBACH
LSW 10'32"
67.
Aaron OLSON
Saunier Duval - Prodir 10'59"
68.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 11'18"
69.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 11'55"
70.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'00"
71.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com 13'46"
72.
Nicolas ROCHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 13'57"
73.
Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO
Astana 14'27"
74.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano 16'15"
75.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux 16'48"
76.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic 16'51"
77.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole 17'18"
78.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto 17'22"
79.
Simone CADAMURO
Team Milram
80.
Johan COENEN
Unibet.com 17'32"
81.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prevoyance 17'37"
82.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic 17'41"
83.
Matej JURCO
Team Milram 17'46"
84.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic 17'48"
85.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 17'58"
86.
David KOPP
Gerolsteiner 18'02"
87.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 18'05"
88.
Piotr MAZUR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 18'06"
89.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas 18'08"
90.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 18'15"
91.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com 18'18"
92.
Geert VERHEYEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 18'29"
93.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram 18'40"
94.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom 18'56"
95.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom 20'21"
96.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 22'12"
97.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole 22'24"
98.
Andoni ARANAGA AZKUNE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 22'41"
99.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas 23'22"
100.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano 24'06"
101.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Saunier Duval - Prodir 29'32"