Etoile de Bessèges 2006  |  Stage 2. Nîmes - Saint-Ambroix   

36th edition

149 km, 2 February 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole 3h51'03"
2.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
3.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
4.
Olaf POLLACK
T-Mobile Team
5.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
6.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Miche
7.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team
8.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team
9.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
10.
Mauro GEROSA
Miche
11.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
12.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
14.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
15.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
16.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
17.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
18.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
19.
John NILSSON
Auber 93
20.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
21.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
22.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto
23.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Team L.P.R.
24.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
25.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
26.
Michael LANGE
Team Tiaa - Cref
27.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
28.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Agritubel
29.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Unibet.com
30.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com
31.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
32.
Kevin VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
33.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93
34.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
35.
Ronny POELVOORDE
Flanders
36.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole
37.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
38.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
39.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Agritubel
40.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
41.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
42.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
43.
Jean Paul SIMON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
44.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Team L.P.R.
45.
Werner VAN ZIMMEREN
Flanders
46.
Tomas VAITKUS
Ag2r Prevoyance
47.
Christian MÜLLER
Team CSC
48.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
49.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
50.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
51.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
52.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
53.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
54.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
55.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
56.
Jens RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
57.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
58.
Eric LEBLACHER
Francaise des Jeux
59.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
60.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
61.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
62.
Nicolas INAUDI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
63.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
64.
Antoine DALIBARD
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
65.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
66.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Bouygues Telecom
67.
Giairo ERMETI
Team L.P.R.
68.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
69.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
70.
Fabien SANCHEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
71.
Charles GUILBERT
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
72.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
73.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
74.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
75.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
76.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
77.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
78.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
79.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
80.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
81.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
82.
Dan BOWMAN
Team Tiaa - Cref
83.
David LELAY
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
84.
Kilian PATOUR
Crédit Agricole
85.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
86.
Aron HUYSMANS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
87.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
88.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
89.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
90.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Tiaa - Cref
91.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
92.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
93.
Stéphane PÉTILLEAU
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
94.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Tiaa - Cref
95.
Daniele CONTRINI
Team L.P.R.
96.
Steven KLEYNEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
97.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
98.
Florian MORIZOT
Auber 93
99.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
100.
Danny PATE
Team Tiaa - Cref
101.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
102.
Olivier KAISEN
Davitamon - Lotto
103.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
104.
Franck BOUYER
Bouygues Telecom
105.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
106.
Craig LEWIS
Team Tiaa - Cref
107.
Stuart GILLESPIE
Team Tiaa - Cref
108.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
109.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
110.
Antonio D'ANIELLO
Miche
111.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
112.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Unibet.com
113.
Alessandro MASERATI
Team L.P.R.
114.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93
115.
Jörg LUDEWIG
T-Mobile Team
116.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Tiaa - Cref
117.
Paul MANNING
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
118.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
119.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche
120.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
121.
Bart DE SPIEGELAERE
Flanders
122.
Gregory DE MUNSTER
Flanders 02'04"
123.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
Flanders 02'06"
124.
Pieter MERTENS
Davitamon - Lotto
125.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
126.
Michael BLANCHY
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
127.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
128.
Yann PIVOIS
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
129.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Unibet.com 03'09"
130.
Samuel PLOUHINEC
Agritubel 03'41"
131.
Stephane BERGES
Agritubel
132.
Francesco PLANCKAERT
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
133.
Freddy BICHOT
Francaise des Jeux
134.
Maurizio CARTA
Miche
135.
Michele MACCANTI
Team L.P.R.
136.
Sébastien DURET
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
137.
Saïd HADDOU
Auber 93
138.
Émilien-Benoît BERGÈS
Ag2r Prevoyance 03'48"
139.
Matthew WILSON
Unibet.com 04'55"
140.
Rene MANDRI
Auber 93 06'18"
141.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Unibet.com 07'08"
142.
Kenny LISABETH
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 09'12"
143.
Stijn DEDECKER
Flanders
144.
Denis FLAHAUT
Flanders 09'28"
145.
Dario PIERI
Team L.P.R.

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Nîmes - Saint-Ambroix

Distance: 149 km

Date: 2 February 2006