Vuelta a Murcia - 2006

22nd edition

Stage 2. Alcantarilla - Alhama De Murcia, 172.4 km    

2 March 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 4h02'36"
2.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Astana
3.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Lampre - Fondital
4.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Unibet.com
5.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
3 Molinos Resort
6.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana
7.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
8.
Jan HRUŠKA
3 Molinos Resort
9.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
10.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank 01'04"
11.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
12.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
13.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
14.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
15.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
3 Molinos Resort
16.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
17.
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
Unibet.com
18.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Kaiku
19.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Andalucia - Paul Versan
20.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
21.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
22.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
23.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
24.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
25.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Comunidad Valenciana
26.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner 03'02"
27.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
28.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
29.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital
30.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Unibet.com 03'16"
31.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam
33.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
35.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
37.
Ivan GILMARTIN HERNANGOMEZ
Kaiku
38.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
39.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Astana
40.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
41.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
42.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
43.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andalucia - Paul Versan
44.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'22"
45.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
47.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
48.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
David MUNOZ BANON
Comunidad Valenciana
50.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
51.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Astana
52.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ
3 Molinos Resort
53.
Pedro Luis MARICHALAR FERNANDEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
54.
Jose Adrian BONILLA
Comunidad Valenciana
55.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
56.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
57.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Relax - Gam
58.
Isidro CERRATO LOPEZ
3 Molinos Resort
59.
Carlos ABELLÁN OSSENBACH
Astana
60.
Jose Mario ALMAGRO VALERO
Relax - Gam
61.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Kaiku 10'17"
62.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 10'54"
63.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
64.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank
65.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
66.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
67.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
68.
Romero Jesus BUENDIA
3 Molinos Resort
69.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
70.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Andalucia - Paul Versan
71.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
72.
Carlos CASTANO PANADERO
Kaiku
73.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Kaiku
74.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital
75.
Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ
Astana
76.
Antton LUENGO CELAYA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital 12'24"
78.
Julio GARCIA BRAVO
3 Molinos Resort 13'20"
79.
Claudio Jose CASAS GALLEGO
Comunidad Valenciana 14'09"
80.
Jose Antonio BANOS BALLESTER
3 Molinos Resort
81.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
82.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
83.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Unibet.com
84.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Unibet.com
85.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
86.
Unai URIBARRI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Astana
88.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
89.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
90.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Kaiku
91.
Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ
Relax - Gam
92.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
93.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
94.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Paul Versan
95.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
96.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
97.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
98.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
99.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
100.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
101.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Kaiku 15'51"
102.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam
103.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
104.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
105.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 17'00"
106.
Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ
Relax - Gam
107.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner 19'37"
108.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Paul Versan