Vuelta a Murcia 2006  |  General Classification    

22nd edition

General Classification

1 March 2006 - 5 March 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
3 Molinos Resort 15h33'02"
2.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 00'03"
3.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Comunidad Valenciana 00'27"
4.
Jan HRUŠKA
3 Molinos Resort 00'32"
5.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Unibet.com 00'39"
6.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Astana 00'41"
7.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 01'09"
8.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital 01'41"
9.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Lampre - Fondital 01'53"
10.
Emanuele SELLA
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'01"
11.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'21"
12.
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
Unibet.com 02'26"
13.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Kaiku 02'48"
14.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 03'10"
15.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank 03'27"
16.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital 03'34"
17.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 04'16"
18.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com 04'51"
19.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'58"
20.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 05'04"
21.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank 05'25"
22.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 05'26"
23.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 06'26"
24.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Lampre - Fondital 06'38"
25.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Andalucia - Paul Versan 07'44"
26.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
3 Molinos Resort 07'45"
27.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 07'47"
28.
Aketza PEÑA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'41"
29.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'16"
30.
Ivan GILMARTIN HERNANGOMEZ
Kaiku 10'29"
31.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam 10'50"
32.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Lampre - Fondital
33.
Pedro Luis MARICHALAR FERNANDEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan 11'34"
34.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'31"
35.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 14'03"
36.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 14'53"
37.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andalucia - Paul Versan 15'10"
38.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Astana 16'13"
39.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Relax - Gam 16'23"
40.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner 16'29"
41.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 16'39"
42.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Unibet.com 16'43"
43.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17'43"
44.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 18'32"
45.
José Adrián BONILLA
Comunidad Valenciana 18'56"
46.
David MUNOZ BANON
Comunidad Valenciana 19'24"
47.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital 20'13"
48.
Carlos ABELLÁN OSSENBACH
Astana 20'27"
49.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 20'42"
50.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank 21'04"
51.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Kaiku 21'09"
52.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 21'38"
53.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam 21'46"
54.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Lampre - Fondital 22'19"
55.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 22'25"
56.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam 22'26"
57.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 23'17"
58.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank 23'20"
59.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 24'14"
60.
Romero Jesus BUENDIA
3 Molinos Resort 25'18"
61.
Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ
Astana 25'32"
62.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
63.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 25'46"
64.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Andalucia - Paul Versan 26'01"
65.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 27'17"
66.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 27'42"
67.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Unibet.com 27'48"
68.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Astana 28'14"
69.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Unibet.com 30'10"
70.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Paul Versan 30'55"
71.
Unai URIBARRI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 32'22"
72.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 32'34"
73.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com 33'02"
74.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 33'03"
75.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Kaiku 33'11"
76.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 33'18"
77.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan 34'23"
78.
Julio GARCIA BRAVO
3 Molinos Resort 38'24"