Clásica de Almería - 2006

15th edition

Almeria - Almeria 173 km

26 February 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 4h16'41"
2.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Kaiku 7"
3.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Andalucia - Paul Versan
4.
Allan DAVIS
Astana 19"
5.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
6.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner 20"
7.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
8.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Fondital
9.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Kaiku
10.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Kaiku
11.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
12.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
13.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
14.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
15.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
16.
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
Unibet.com
17.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Lampre - Fondital
18.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
19.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
20.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
21.
Jose Antonio BANOS BALLESTER
3 Molinos Resort
22.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Comunidad Valenciana
23.
Sylwester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital
24.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
25.
Carlos GARCÍA QUESADA
Unibet.com
26.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Andalucia - Paul Versan 37"
27.
Claudio Jose CASAS GALLEGO
Comunidad Valenciana 1'03"
28.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Andalucia - Paul Versan 1'13"
29.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 1'17"
30.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam 1'37"
31.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Astana 3'16"
32.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Astana
33.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Astana
34.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
35.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 4'54"
36.
Fernando HERRERO GUTIERREZ
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
37.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Astana 5'31"
38.
Sergio ESCOBAR ROURE
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 6'42"
39.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
40.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank 6'44"
41.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - Fondital
42.
Fernando SERRANO SANCHEZ
Kaiku 8'53"
43.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
44.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
45.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
46.
Carlos ABELLÁN
47.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
48.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
49.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
50.
Manuel ORTEGA OCANA
Andalucia - Paul Versan
51.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
52.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
53.
Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ
Spiuk - Extremadura
54.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
55.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Relax - Gam
56.
Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ
Astana
57.
Vicente PEIRO MARQUENO
Comunidad Valenciana
58.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
59.
Juan Carlos FERNANDEZ MORA
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 10'14"
60.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Unibet.com
61.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Unibet.com
62.
Ruben LORCA JIMENEZ
3 Molinos Resort