G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise 2006

27th edition

Saint-Cannat - Le Tholonet 136.2 km

31 January 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com 3h17'55"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
3.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
4.
Arnaud COYOT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
5.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
6.
Antonio D'ANIELLO
Miche
7.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
8.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
9.
Rene MANDRI
Auber 93
10.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
11.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
12.
Laurent BROCHARD
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
14.
Pieter MERTENS
Davitamon - Lotto
15.
Jens RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
16.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche
17.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Agritubel
18.
Eric LEBLACHER
Francaise des Jeux
19.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
20.
Charles GUILBERT
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
21.
Rémi PAURIOL
Crédit Agricole
22.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux 00'05"
23.
Daniele CONTRINI
Team L.P.R.
24.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
25.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
26.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
27.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
28.
Jörg LUDEWIG
T-Mobile Team
29.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Unibet.com
30.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
31.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
32.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC
33.
Jean Paul SIMON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
34.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
35.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
36.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
37.
Giairo ERMETI
Team L.P.R.
38.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
39.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
40.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com
41.
Yann PIVOIS
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
42.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel
43.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
44.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
45.
Florian MORIZOT
Auber 93
46.
David LELAY
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
47.
Maarten WYNANTS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
48.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
49.
Dan BOWMAN
Team Tiaa - Cref
50.
Jean Marc MARINO
Crédit Agricole
51.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
52.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com
53.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
54.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
55.
Stéphane PÉTILLEAU
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
56.
Christophe KERN
Bouygues Telecom
57.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
58.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
59.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
60.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole 00'18"
61.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto 00'21"
62.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 00'28"
63.
Antoine DALIBARD
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 03'04"
64.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team 03'53"
65.
Michele MACCANTI
Team L.P.R.
66.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Unibet.com
67.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h 07'01"
68.
Craig LEWIS
Team Tiaa - Cref
69.
Michael LANGE
Team Tiaa - Cref
70.
Nicolas INAUDI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 07'05"
71.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 07'08"
72.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto 07'10"
73.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Unibet.com 07'41"
74.
Jean MESPOULEDE
Auber 93 08'04"
75.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 09'16"
76.
Ian MACGREGOR
Team Tiaa - Cref 10'57"
77.
Mauro GEROSA
Miche 11'08"
78.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Unibet.com
79.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
80.
Matthew WILSON
Unibet.com
81.
Francois PARISIEN
Team Tiaa - Cref
82.
Samuel PLOUHINEC
Agritubel
83.
Christian MÜLLER
Team CSC 11'10"
84.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
85.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
86.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
87.
Fabien SANCHEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
88.
Julien MAZET
Auber 93
89.
Tomas VAITKUS
Ag2r Prevoyance
90.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
91.
Werner VAN ZIMMEREN
Flanders
92.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
93.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Agritubel
94.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
95.
John NILSSON
Auber 93
96.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Tiaa - Cref
97.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
98.
Sebastien PORTAL
Crédit Agricole 13'22"
99.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom
100.
Danny PATE
Team Tiaa - Cref
101.
Olivier KAISEN
Davitamon - Lotto
102.
André KORFF
T-Mobile Team
103.
Olaf POLLACK
T-Mobile Team
104.
Freddy BICHOT
Francaise des Jeux
105.
Eric BAUMANN
T-Mobile Team 16'54"
106.
Aron HUYSMANS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 16'57"
107.
Frantisek RABON
T-Mobile Team
108.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
109.
Dario PIERI
Team L.P.R.
110.
Denis FLAHAUT
Flanders
111.
Ronny POELVOORDE
Flanders
112.
Francesco PLANCKAERT
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
113.
Alessandro MASERATI
Team L.P.R.
114.
Yohan CAUQUIL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
115.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
116.
Steven KLEYNEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
117.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
118.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Crédit Agricole
119.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Team L.P.R.
120.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
121.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
122.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93
123.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance
124.
Niels BROUZES
Auber 93
125.
Sébastien DURET
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h
126.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
Flanders
127.
Franck BOUYER
Bouygues Telecom
128.
Michael BLANCHY
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
129.
Kevin VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
130.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Groupe Sportif Bretagne - Jean Floc'h

Race information

Start, finish: Saint-Cannat - Le Tholonet

Distance: 136.2 km

Date: 31 January 2006