Memorial Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc - 2006

37th edition

Fayt-le-Franc - Fayt-le-Franc 191 km

1 March 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance 4h39'03"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 00'11"
3.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team CSC
4.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
5.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
6.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'20"
7.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux 01'38"
8.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
9.
Laurent MANGEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
10.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'40"
11.
Johan COENEN
Unibet.com
12.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
13.
Tomas VAITKUS
Ag2r Prevoyance
14.
Jean Paul SIMON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'58"
15.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC 05'58"
16.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 06'01"
17.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 06'03"
18.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com 06'07"
19.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
20.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Wiesenhof Akud
21.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93
22.
Kevin VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
23.
Kenny LISABETH
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
24.
Hans DEKKERS
Agritubel
25.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank DT
26.
Eelke VAN DER WAL
Fondas P3Transfer Team
27.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prevoyance
28.
Werner VAN ZIMMEREN
Flanders
29.
Tim KLINGER
Team Wiesenhof Akud
30.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
31.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Milram
32.
Saïd HADDOU
Auber 93
33.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel
34.
Christophe BRANDT
Davitamon - Lotto
35.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Pole Continental Wallon Bergasol - Euro Millions
36.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
37.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
38.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
39.
Rob RUIJGH
Rabobank DT
40.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
41.
Steven KLEYNEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
42.
Fabio SABATINI
Team Milram 06'17"
43.
David BOUCHER
Unibet.com
44.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
45.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Agritubel
46.
John NILSSON
Auber 93
47.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
48.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
49.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
50.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prevoyance
51.
Gilles CANOUET
Agritubel
52.
Nicolas INAUDI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
53.
Camille BOUQUET
Unibet.com
54.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 06'46"
55.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Agritubel 07'10"
56.
Kenny DEHAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 07'25"