Vuelta a España - 2006

Stage 11. Torrelavega - Burgos (173.6 km) - 06/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
4h20'32"
2. Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
55"
3. Volodymir GUSTOV Team CSC
UKR
4. Thor HUSHOVD Crédit Agricole
NOR
03'35"
5. Alexandre USOV Ag2r Prevoyance
BLR
6. David LOOSLI Lampre - Fondital
SUI
7. Andrea MOLETTA Gerolsteiner
ITA
8. Theo ELTINK Rabobank
NED
9. Scott DAVIS T-Mobile Team
AUS
10. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
03'37"
11. Eric LEBLACHER Francaise des Jeux
FRA
12. Dario David CIONI Liquigas
ITA
13. Sergey YAKOVLEV Astana
KAZ
14. Walter BENETEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
15'04"
15. Florian STALDER Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
16. Olivier KAISEN Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
17. Frédéric BESSY Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
18. Robert FÖRSTER Gerolsteiner
GER
19. Franck RENIER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
20. Geoffroy LEQUATRE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
21. Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO Relax - Gam
ESP
22. Nacor BURGOS ROJO Relax - Gam
ESP
23. Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ Relax - Gam
ESP
24. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
25. Aurélien CLERC Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
26. Inigo CHAURREAU Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
27. Kevin HULSMANS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
28. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Bouygues Telecom
ESP
29. László BODROGI Crédit Agricole
HUN
30. Oscar PEREIRO SIO Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
31. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
32. Janez BRAJKOVIC Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
SLO
33. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC
ESP
34. Steve MORABITO Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
35. Kjell CARLSTRÖM Liquigas
FIN
36. Danilo DI LUCA Liquigas
ITA
37. David ARROYO DURAN Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
38. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
39. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team CSC
DEN
40. Lars Ytting BAK Team CSC
DEN
41. Iñigo CUESTA Team CSC
ESP
42. Sebastian SIEDLER Team Milram
GER
43. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
44. Thomas DANIELSON Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
45. Matteo CARRARA Lampre - Fondital
ITA
46. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Liquigas
ITA
47. Bastiaan GILING T-Mobile Team
NED
48. René HASELBACHER Gerolsteiner
AUT
49. Benoit JOACHIM Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
LUX
50. Michael BARRY Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
CAN
51. Vladimir KARPETS Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
RUS
52. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
53. David CAÑADA GARCIA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
54. Vladimir GUSEV Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
RUS
55. Ryder HESJEDAL Phonak Hearing Systems
CAN
56. Stijn DEVOLDER Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
57. Mads KAGGESTAD Crédit Agricole
NOR
58. Ruggero MARZOLI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
59. Francesco FAILLI Liquigas
ITA
60. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
61. Stuart O'GRADY Team CSC
AUS
62. Fabio SACCHI Team Milram
ITA
63. Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
ESP
64. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Astana
ESP
65. Thierry MARICHAL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
66. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
67. Marcus LJUNGQVIST Team CSC
SWE
68. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
69. Enrico POITSCHKE Team Milram
GER
70. Cyril DESSEL Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
71. Andrey KASHECHKIN Astana
KAZ
72. Alessandro PETACCHI Team Milram
ITA
73. Heinrich HAUSSLER Gerolsteiner
GER
74. Erik ZABEL Team Milram
GER
75. Marco VELO Team Milram
ITA
76. Torsten HIEKMANN Gerolsteiner
GER
77. Anthony GESLIN Bouygues Telecom
FRA
78. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
79. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Relax - Gam
ESP
80. Cyril LEMOINE Crédit Agricole
FRA
81. Claudio CORIONI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
82. Evgeni PETROV Lampre - Fondital
RUS
83. Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
84. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Crédit Agricole
ITA
85. Sebastien ROSSELER Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
86. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
87. Lorenzo BERNUCCI T-Mobile Team
ITA
88. Aaron KEMPS Astana
AUS
89. Benoit POILVET Crédit Agricole
FRA
90. Chris HORNER Davitamon - Lotto
USA
91. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
92. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
93. Sylvester SZMYD Lampre - Fondital
POL
94. Frédéric FINOT Francaise des Jeux
FRA
95. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Team CSC
NOR
96. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Astana
POR
97. Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ Rabobank
ESP
98. Bjorn LEUKEMANS Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
99. Dmitriy FOFONOV Crédit Agricole
KAZ
100. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
101. Stephane GOUBERT Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
102. Alexandre VINOKOUROV Astana
KAZ
103. Magnus BÄCKSTEDT Liquigas
SWE
104. Bart DOCKX Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
105. David GEORGE Relax - Gam
RSA
106. Assan BAZAYEV Astana
KAZ
107. Kevin DE WEERT Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
108. Dario ANDRIOTTO Liquigas
ITA
109. Daniele NARDELLO T-Mobile Team
ITA
110. Pieter MERTENS Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
111. Leonardo PIEPOLI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
112. Stephan SCHRECK T-Mobile Team
GER
113. Jorge GARCIA MARIN Relax - Gam
ESP
114. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
115. Aketza PENA IZA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
116. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
117. Fabrice PATANCHON Francaise des Jeux
FRA
118. Pierre DRANCOURT Bouygues Telecom
FRA
119. Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Relax - Gam
ESP
120. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
121. Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
122. Mauricio ARDILA CANO Rabobank
COL
123. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
124. Enrico FRANZOI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
125. Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO Relax - Gam
ESP
126. David NAVAS CHICA Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
127. Jean Patrick NAZON Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
128. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
129. Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS Astana
ESP
130. Iban MAYO DIEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
131. Ian MCLEOD Francaise des Jeux
RSA
132. Mark RENSHAW Crédit Agricole
AUS
133. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
134. Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
135. Matteo TOSATTO Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
136. Daniel BECKE Team Milram
GER
137. Alberto ONGARATO Team Milram
ITA
138. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
139. Davide VIGANO Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
140. Davide REBELLIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
141. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
142. Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
ESP
143. Sébastien MINARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
144. Sven MONTGOMERY Gerolsteiner
SUI
145. Jérémy ROY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
146. Michael RASMUSSEN Rabobank
DEN
147. William WALKER Rabobank DT
AUS
148. David MILLAR Saunier Duval - Prodir
GBR
149. Addy ENGELS Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
150. Sébastien JOLY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
151. Uros MURN Phonak Hearing Systems
SLO
152. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
153. Kevin VAN IMPE Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
154. Bernhard EISEL Francaise des Jeux
AUT
155. José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA Quick Step - Innergetic
ESP
156. Markus FOTHEN Gerolsteiner
GER
157. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Relax - Gam
ESP
158. Fred RODRIGUEZ Davitamon - Lotto
USA
159. Pieter WEENING Rabobank
NED
160. Paolo BETTINI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
161. Danilo NAPOLITANO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
162. Luca PAOLINI Liquigas
ITA
163. Fabian CANCELLARA Team CSC
SUI
15'21"