Vuelta a España - 2006

61st edition

Stage 13. Guadalajara - Cuenca , 180 km    

8 September 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 4h03'43"
2.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
4.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
5.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Innergetic
6.
Danilo DI LUCA
Liquigas
7.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Lampre - Fondital
8.
Erik ZABEL
Team Milram
9.
Stuart O'GRADY
Team CSC
10.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana
11.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
12.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team CSC
14.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Phonak Hearing Systems
15.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
16.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
Team CSC
17.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Relax - Gam
19.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
20.
Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
21.
Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
22.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana
23.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
24.
Evgeni PETROV
Lampre - Fondital
25.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
26.
Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE
Saunier Duval - Prodir
27.
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
28.
Aketza PENA IZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
30.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 21"
31.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 36"
32.
Sylvester SZMYD
Lampre - Fondital 41"
33.
Daniel BECKE
Team Milram 01'06"
34.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Relax - Gam
35.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole
36.
Chris HORNER
Davitamon - Lotto
37.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38.
Sébastien JOLY
Francaise des Jeux
39.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
40.
Stephane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prevoyance
41.
Iñigo CUESTA
Team CSC
42.
Theo ELTINK
Rabobank
43.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Astana
44.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Astana
45.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
46.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC
47.
Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam
48.
Daniele NARDELLO
T-Mobile Team
49.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Astana
50.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto
51.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance 01'51"
52.
Inigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r Prevoyance
53.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner
54.
Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO
Relax - Gam
55.
Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ
Relax - Gam
56.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
57.
Walter BENETEAU
Bouygues Telecom
58.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
59.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
60.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC
61.
Benoit POILVET
Crédit Agricole
62.
Eric LEBLACHER
Francaise des Jeux
63.
Francesco FAILLI
Liquigas
64.
Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prevoyance
65.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
67.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
68.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana
69.
Uros MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
70.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
71.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
72.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
73.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Crédit Agricole
74.
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
Rabobank
75.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC
76.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
77.
Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA
Phonak Hearing Systems
78.
Alexandre USOV
Ag2r Prevoyance
79.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Davitamon - Lotto
80.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
81.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram 02'16"
82.
Steve MORABITO
Phonak Hearing Systems
83.
Florian STALDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
84.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole
85.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas
86.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
87.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Liquigas
88.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
89.
Jorge GARCIA MARIN
Relax - Gam
90.
David GEORGE
Relax - Gam
91.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
93.
Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
94.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre - Fondital
96.
David CAÑADA GARCIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
97.
Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ
Relax - Gam 04'14"
98.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital 04'41"
99.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana
100.
Pieter MERTENS
Davitamon - Lotto
101.
Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ
Rabobank
102.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
103.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prevoyance
105.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner
106.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team
107.
René HASELBACHER
Gerolsteiner
108.
Thierry MARICHAL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
109.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems 07'21"
110.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
111.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank
112.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
113.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r Prevoyance
114.
Dario David CIONI
Liquigas
115.
Marco VELO
Team Milram
116.
William WALKER
Rabobank DT
117.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
118.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
119.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
120.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prevoyance
121.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Team Milram
122.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
123.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank
124.
Mark RENSHAW
Crédit Agricole
125.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
126.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
127.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux
128.
Cyril LEMOINE
Crédit Agricole
129.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Milram
130.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux
131.
Jean Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prevoyance
132.
Oscar PEREIRO SIO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
133.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
134.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
135.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Team CSC 09'05"
136.
Alberto ONGARATO
Team Milram
137.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
138.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana
139.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team
140.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Liquigas
141.
Benoit JOACHIM
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
142.
Frédéric BESSY
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
143.
Franck RENIER
Bouygues Telecom
144.
Olivier KAISEN
Davitamon - Lotto
145.
Sebastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
146.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram
147.
Jérémy ROY
Francaise des Jeux
148.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir
149.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
150.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
151.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step - Innergetic
152.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step - Innergetic
153.
Bart DOCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
154.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step - Innergetic
155.
Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
156.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Liquigas
157.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Innergetic
158.
Davide VIGANO
Quick Step - Innergetic