Vuelta a España - 2006

Stage 7. Leon - Alto de El Morredero (Ponferrada) (154.2 km) - 01/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
4h01'05"
2. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL Team CSC
ESP
04"
3. Jose Angel GOMEZ MARCHANTE Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
06"
4. Janez BRAJKOVIC Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
SLO
07"
5. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
6. Alexandre VINOKOUROV Astana
KAZ
12"
7. Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
ESP
16"
8. Andrey KASHECHKIN Astana
KAZ
9. Stijn DEVOLDER Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
23"
10. Ruggero MARZOLI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
29"
11. Iban MAYO DIEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
12. Michael BOOGERD Rabobank
NED
38"
13. Sylvester SZMYD Lampre - Fondital
POL
41"
14. Josep JUFRE POU Davitamon - Lotto
ESP
44"
15. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
46"
16. Bernhard KOHL T-Mobile Team
AUT
48"
17. Evgeni PETROV Lampre - Fondital
RUS
52"
18. Ryder HESJEDAL Phonak Hearing Systems
CAN
01'10"
19. Davide REBELLIN Gerolsteiner
ITA
20. David LOOSLI Lampre - Fondital
SUI
01'26"
21. Vladimir KARPETS Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
RUS
01'46"
22. Danilo DI LUCA Liquigas
ITA
01'58"
23. David ARROYO DURAN Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
24. Stephane GOUBERT Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
25. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Relax - Gam
ESP
02'04"
26. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
02'09"
27. Sven MONTGOMERY Gerolsteiner
SUI
02'36"
28. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
02'40"
29. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
30. Theo ELTINK Rabobank
NED
02'42"
31. Dmitriy FOFONOV Crédit Agricole
KAZ
02'51"
32. Sergey YAKOVLEV Astana
KAZ
03'03"
33. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Astana
POR
03'05"
34. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES Astana
ESP
03'23"
35. Vladimir GUSEV Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
RUS
03'28"
36. Thomas DANIELSON Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
USA
37. Daniel BECKE Team Milram
GER
38. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI Crédit Agricole
ITA
39. Paolo BETTINI Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
03'50"
40. Jose Miguel ELIAS GALINDO Relax - Gam
ESP
03'54"
41. Inigo CHAURREAU Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
42. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
43. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
04'02"
44. László BODROGI Crédit Agricole
HUN
04'15"
45. Dario David CIONI Liquigas
ITA
04'16"
46. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Relax - Gam
ESP
04'21"
47. Chris HORNER Davitamon - Lotto
USA
48. Jose Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
04'26"
49. Angel VALLEJO DOMINGUEZ Relax - Gam
ESP
04'33"
50. Mauricio ARDILA CANO Rabobank
COL
04'38"
51. Thierry MARICHAL Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
04'41"
52. Leonardo PIEPOLI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ITA
53. Pierre DRANCOURT Bouygues Telecom
FRA
04'46"
54. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
05'22"
55. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
BEL
56. Michael RASMUSSEN Rabobank
DEN
05'27"
57. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
05'41"
58. Pieter MERTENS Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
06'06"
59. Lars Ytting BAK Team CSC
DEN
06'12"
60. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team CSC
DEN
61. Jerome PINEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
62. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank
GER
06'47"
63. Pieter WEENING Rabobank
NED
64. Florian STALDER Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
65. Frédéric BESSY Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
66. Jérémy ROY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
67. Benoit JOACHIM Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
LUX
08'02"
68. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
69. Iñigo CUESTA Team CSC
ESP
08'07"
70. David GEORGE Relax - Gam
RSA
08'25"
71. Sébastien JOLY Francaise des Jeux
FRA
09'03"
72. Walter BENETEAU Bouygues Telecom
FRA
73. Eric LEBLACHER Francaise des Jeux
FRA
09'17"
74. Enrico FRANZOI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
10'32"
75. Jorge GARCIA MARIN Relax - Gam
ESP
76. Nacor BURGOS ROJO Relax - Gam
ESP
77. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
ESP
78. Denis MENCHOV Rabobank
RUS
79. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
80. Andrea MOLETTA Gerolsteiner
ITA
81. Sébastien MINARD Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
10'54"
82. Benoit POILVET Crédit Agricole
FRA
83. David CAÑADA GARCIA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
84. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
85. David MILLAR Saunier Duval - Prodir
GBR
12'45"
86. Oscar PEREIRO SIO Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
87. Torsten HIEKMANN Gerolsteiner
GER
14'26"
88. Anthony GESLIN Bouygues Telecom
FRA
89. Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS Astana
ESP
14'58"
90. Marcus LJUNGQVIST Team CSC
SWE
16'22"
91. Stuart O'GRADY Team CSC
AUS
92. Aketza PENA IZA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
93. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Liquigas
ITA
94. Kevin HULSMANS Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
95. Bernhard EISEL Francaise des Jeux
AUT
20'49"
96. Erik ZABEL Team Milram
GER
97. René HASELBACHER Gerolsteiner
AUT
98. Ian MCLEOD Francaise des Jeux
RSA
99. Marco VELO Team Milram
ITA
100. Alessandro PETACCHI Team Milram
ITA
101. Stephan SCHRECK T-Mobile Team
GER
102. Matteo CARRARA Lampre - Fondital
ITA
103. André GREIPEL T-Mobile Team
GER
104. Franck RENIER Bouygues Telecom
FRA
105. Matteo TOSATTO Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
106. Bastiaan GILING T-Mobile Team
NED
107. Pedro HORRILLO MUNOZ Rabobank
ESP
108. Fabrice PATANCHON Francaise des Jeux
FRA
109. Aurélien CLERC Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
110. Raul GARCIA DE MATEO RUBIO Relax - Gam
ESP
111. Mathieu CLAUDE Bouygues Telecom
FRA
112. Fabio SACCHI Team Milram
ITA
113. Nicolas JALABERT Phonak Hearing Systems
FRA
114. Claudio CORIONI Lampre - Fondital
ITA
115. Michael BARRY Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
CAN
116. Luis FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA Phonak Hearing Systems
ESP
117. Robert FÖRSTER Gerolsteiner
GER
118. Wim DE VOCHT Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
119. Kurt Asle ARVESEN Team CSC
NOR
120. Thomas ZIEGLER T-Mobile Team
GER
121. Enrico POITSCHKE Team Milram
GER
122. Assan BAZAYEV Astana
KAZ
123. Geoffroy LEQUATRE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
124. Aaron KEMPS Astana
AUS
125. Rony MARTIAS Bouygues Telecom
FRA
126. Alberto ONGARATO Team Milram
ITA
127. Cyril DESSEL Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
128. Olivier KAISEN Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
129. Jean Patrick NAZON Ag2r Prevoyance
FRA
130. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
131. Mads KAGGESTAD Crédit Agricole
NOR
132. Angel GOMEZ GOMEZ Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
133. Scott DAVIS T-Mobile Team
AUS
134. David NAVAS CHICA Ag2r Prevoyance
ESP
135. Sebastian SIEDLER Team Milram
GER
136. Fabian CANCELLARA Team CSC
SUI
137. Steve MORABITO Phonak Hearing Systems
SUI
138. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
139. Heinrich HAUSSLER Gerolsteiner
GER
140. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Bouygues Telecom
ESP
141. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
142. Mario DE SARRAGA ORVIZ Relax - Gam
ESP
143. Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
ESP
144. Sebastien ROSSELER Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
145. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN Saunier Duval - Prodir
ESP
146. Uros MURN Phonak Hearing Systems
SLO
147. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
148. Daniele NARDELLO T-Mobile Team
ITA
149. Davide VIGANO Quick Step - Innergetic
ITA
150. Kevin DE WEERT Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
151. Alexandre USOV Ag2r Prevoyance
BLR
152. Lorenzo BERNUCCI T-Mobile Team
ITA
153. Volodymir GUSTOV Team CSC
UKR
154. Anthony CHARTEAU Crédit Agricole
FRA
155. Fred RODRIGUEZ Davitamon - Lotto
USA
156. Mark RENSHAW Crédit Agricole
AUS
157. Bjorn LEUKEMANS Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
158. Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
159. Thor HUSHOVD Crédit Agricole
NOR
160. Cyril LEMOINE Crédit Agricole
FRA
161. Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
ESP
162. Inaki ISASI FLORES Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
163. Danilo NAPOLITANO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
164. Luca PAOLINI Liquigas
ITA
165. José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA Quick Step - Innergetic
ESP
166. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
167. Kjell CARLSTRÖM Liquigas
FIN
168. Magnus BÄCKSTEDT Liquigas
SWE
169. Marco MARZANO Lampre - Fondital
ITA
170. Francesco FAILLI Liquigas
ITA
171. Dario ANDRIOTTO Liquigas
ITA
172. Marcel STRAUSS Gerolsteiner
SUI
173. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana
ESP
174. Bart DOCKX Davitamon - Lotto
BEL
175. Frédéric FINOT Francaise des Jeux
FRA
176. Markus FOTHEN Gerolsteiner
GER
177. Addy ENGELS Quick Step - Innergetic
NED
178. Kevin VAN IMPE Quick Step - Innergetic
BEL
179. William WALKER Rabobank DT
AUS
180. Christophe KERN Bouygues Telecom
FRA
181. Inigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP