Driedaagse De Panne 2006  |  Stage 2. Zottegem - Oostduinkerke   

30th edition

227 km, 29 March 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux 5h34'14"
2.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital
3.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
4.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Wiesenhof Akud
5.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
6.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
7.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
8.
Enrico DEGANO
Barloworld
9.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team L.P.R.
10.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
11.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Astana
12.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom
13.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
14.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic
15.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
16.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
17.
Luca PAOLINI
Liquigas
18.
Michael BLANCHY
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
19.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
20.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
21.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital
22.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
23.
Fabio BALDATO
Team Tenax Salmilano
24.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto
25.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
26.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
27.
David MCPARTLAND
Team Tenax Salmilano
28.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre - Fondital
29.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
30.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'06"
31.
Roberto PETITO
Team Tenax Salmilano
32.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
33.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Team Vorarlberg
34.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems
35.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana
36.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Unibet.com
37.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Phonak Hearing Systems
38.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'09"
39.
Robby MEUL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 00'11"
40.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom
41.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto 00'14"
42.
Henk VOGELS JR
Davitamon - Lotto
43.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic
44.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto
45.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
46.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital
47.
Dario PIERI
Team L.P.R. 00'18"
48.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital 00'21"
49.
Stefano ZANINI
Liquigas
50.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team 00'23"
51.
Marco MILESI
Liquigas
52.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
53.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
54.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux
55.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
56.
Michele MACCANTI
Team L.P.R.
57.
Nico MATTAN
Davitamon - Lotto
58.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
59.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
60.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team
61.
Jens RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
62.
Carlos ABELLÁN OSSENBACH
Astana
63.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Team Tenax Salmilano
64.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
65.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'04"
66.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital
67.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
68.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
69.
Wim DE VOCHT
Davitamon - Lotto
70.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Unibet.com
71.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Davitamon - Lotto
72.
Andreas KLIER
T-Mobile Team
73.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
74.
Roger HAMMOND
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
75.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux
76.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
77.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
78.
Christian MURRO
Team Tenax Salmilano
79.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
80.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
81.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom 01'01"
82.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom
83.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
84.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
85.
Matthew WILSON
Unibet.com
86.
Bram SCHMITZ
T-Mobile Team
87.
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI
Intel - Action
88.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
89.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
90.
Michael ALBASINI
Liquigas
91.
Peter RONSSE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
92.
Giairo ERMETI
Team L.P.R.
93.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
94.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
95.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 12'18"
96.
Matthew WHITE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
97.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital
98.
Werner VAN ZIMMEREN
Flanders 16'11"
99.
Felix ODEBRECHT
Team Wiesenhof Akud
100.
Mart VAN ZANDBEEK
Flanders
101.
Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ
Astana
102.
Robert RETSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof Akud
103.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems
104.
Aurélien CLERC
Phonak Hearing Systems
105.
Florian STALDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
106.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas
107.
Christoph GIRSCHWEILER
Team Vorarlberg
108.
Artur GAJEK
Team Wiesenhof Akud
109.
Carlo WESTPHAL
Team Wiesenhof Akud
110.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
111.
Werner RIEBENBAUER
Team Vorarlberg
112.
Mariusz WITECKI
Intel - Action
113.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Vorarlberg
114.
Marco SERPELLINI
Unibet.com
115.
Lubor TESAR
Team Wiesenhof Akud
116.
Roberto TRAFICANTE
Team L.P.R.
117.
Mattia GAVAZZI
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
118.
Christian LENER
Team Vorarlberg
119.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
120.
Marcin OSIŃSKI
Intel - Action
121.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Team L.P.R.
122.
Łukasz BODNAR
Intel - Action
123.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Francaise des Jeux
124.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Team Vorarlberg
125.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
126.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
127.
Stijn DEDECKER
Flanders
128.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld
129.
Tom SOUTHAM
Barloworld
130.
Giosue BONOMI
Barloworld
131.
Daniele COLLI
Liquigas
132.
Sjef DE WILDE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
133.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom
134.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
135.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
Team Tenax Salmilano
136.
Ronny POELVOORDE
Flanders
137.
Hugo SABIDO
Barloworld
138.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
139.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
140.
Denis FLAHAUT
Flanders
141.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
142.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Barloworld

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Zottegem - Oostduinkerke

Distance: 227 km

Date: 29 March 2006