Driedaagse De Panne 2006  |  Stage 3b. De Panne - De Panne   

30th edition

12 km, 30 March 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Leif HOSTE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 14'17"
2.
George HINCAPIE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'14"
3.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'18"
4.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic 00'27"
5.
Bert ROESEMS
Davitamon - Lotto 00'30"
6.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Astana 00'34"
7.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana
8.
Bernhard EISEL
Francaise des Jeux
9.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Unibet.com 00'39"
10.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital 00'41"
11.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'43"
12.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank 00'47"
13.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 00'51"
14.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'52"
15.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'57"
16.
Nico MATTAN
Davitamon - Lotto
17.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic 00'58"
18.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Francaise des Jeux 00'59"
19.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'01"
20.
Bastiaan GILING
T-Mobile Team 01'03"
21.
Daniele COLLI
Liquigas 01'06"
22.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
23.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'09"
24.
Koen DE KORT
Astana 01'10"
25.
Alessandro BALLAN
Lampre - Fondital 01'12"
26.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'15"
27.
Bram SCHMITZ
T-Mobile Team
28.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team 01'16"
29.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
30.
Marco MILESI
Liquigas
31.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'18"
32.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Bouygues Telecom 01'19"
33.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
34.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com 01'21"
35.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Davitamon - Lotto 01'23"
36.
Uroš MURN
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'26"
37.
Florian STALDER
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'29"
38.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom 01'31"
39.
Matteo CARRARA
Lampre - Fondital
40.
Rony MARTIAS
Bouygues Telecom
41.
Wim DE VOCHT
Davitamon - Lotto 01'33"
42.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital 01'34"
43.
Claudio CORIONI
Lampre - Fondital 01'35"
44.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom 01'37"
45.
Matteo TOSATTO
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'38"
46.
Michele MACCANTI
Team L.P.R.
47.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 01'42"
48.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'43"
49.
Marco SERPELLINI
Unibet.com
50.
Carlos ABELLÁN OSSENBACH
Astana 01'44"
51.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
52.
Diego CACCIA
Barloworld 01'45"
53.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux 01'47"
54.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank 01'48"
55.
Frédéric FINOT
Francaise des Jeux 01'49"
56.
Anthony RAVARD
Bouygues Telecom
57.
Ludovic AUGER
Francaise des Jeux 01'50"
58.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital 01'52"
59.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
60.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Lampre - Fondital 01'54"
61.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
T-Mobile Team
62.
Ivan SANTOS MARTINEZ
Astana
63.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'55"
64.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems 01'57"
65.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team 01'58"
66.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux 01'59"
67.
Peter RONSSE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
68.
Michael BLANCHY
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
69.
Łukasz BODNAR
Intel - Action 02'01"
70.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Bouygues Telecom 02'04"
71.
Roberto TRAFICANTE
Team L.P.R. 02'05"
72.
Jens RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 02'06"
73.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
74.
Dimitri DE FAUW
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 02'07"
75.
Christian MURRO
Team Tenax Salmilano
76.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Team L.P.R.
77.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Wiesenhof Akud 02'11"
78.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom 02'13"
79.
Lubor TESAR
Team Wiesenhof Akud 02'14"
80.
Giairo ERMETI
Team L.P.R. 02'18"
81.
Marco RIGHETTO
Liquigas
82.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Unibet.com 02'21"
83.
Robby MEUL
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 02'30"
84.
Henk VOGELS JR
Davitamon - Lotto
85.
Christoph GIRSCHWEILER
Team Vorarlberg 02'31"
86.
Enrico DEGANO
Barloworld
87.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Team Vorarlberg 02'41"
88.
Werner VAN ZIMMEREN
Flanders 02'43"
89.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Vorarlberg
90.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Team Tenax Salmilano 02'45"
91.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux 02'47"
92.
David LOOSLI
Lampre - Fondital
93.
Marcin OSIŃSKI
Intel - Action 02'49"
94.
Giosue BONOMI
Barloworld 03'00"
95.
Roberto PETITO
Team Tenax Salmilano 03'02"
96.
David MCPARTLAND
Team Tenax Salmilano 03'03"
97.
Mart VAN ZANDBEEK
Flanders 03'06"
98.
Felix ODEBRECHT
Team Wiesenhof Akud 03'19"
99.
Christian LENER
Team Vorarlberg 03'21"
100.
Artur GAJEK
Team Wiesenhof Akud 03'24"
101.
Denis FLAHAUT
Flanders 03'30"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3b. De Panne - De Panne

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 12 km

Date: 30 March 2006