GP Ouest France - Plouay 2006

70th edition

Plouay - Plouay 217.2 km

27 August 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 5h18'56"
2.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
3.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
4.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05"
5.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Team CSC 18"
6.
Filippo POZZATO
Quick Step - Innergetic
7.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom
8.
Sergei IVANOV
T-Mobile Team
9.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
10.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner
11.
Karsten KROON
Team CSC
12.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
13.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
14.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Rabobank
15.
Cristian MORENI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
16.
Stefano GARZELLI
Liquigas
17.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel 21"
18.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prevoyance 30"
19.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
20.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
21.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram
22.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
23.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
24.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
25.
Roman KREUZIGER
Liquigas
26.
Baden COOKE
Unibet.com
27.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Astana
28.
Joseba ALBIZU LIZASO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r Prevoyance
30.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC
31.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas
32.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir
33.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
34.
Renaud DION
Ag2r Prevoyance
35.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
36.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
37.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
38.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Fondital
39.
Benoit SINNER
Agritubel
40.
Cadel EVANS
Davitamon - Lotto
41.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Unibet.com
42.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Phonak Hearing Systems
43.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
44.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
45.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner
46.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
47.
Michael SCHÄR
Phonak Hearing Systems
48.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
49.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
50.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Agritubel
51.
Johan COENEN
Unibet.com
52.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
53.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
54.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
55.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Team Milram
56.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir
57.
José AZEVEDO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
58.
Beat ZBERG
Gerolsteiner
59.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir
60.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Liquigas
61.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
62.
Eladio SANCHEZ PRADO
Astana
63.
Riccardo RICCÒ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
64.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Astana
65.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Gerolsteiner
66.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
67.
Carlos ABELLAN OSSENBACH
LSW
68.
Nicolas ROCHE
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
69.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
70.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
71.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic
72.
Michael ROGERS
T-Mobile Team
73.
Andrea PERON
Team CSC
74.
Andy SCHLECK
Team CSC
75.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
76.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
77.
Steffen WESEMANN
T-Mobile Team
78.
Johann TSCHOPP
Phonak Hearing Systems
79.
Michele GOBBI
Team Milram
80.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram 39"
81.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 01'10"
82.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
83.
Fränk SCHLECK
Team CSC 01'20"
84.
Trent LOWE
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'21"
85.
John GADRET
Ag2r Prevoyance 01'33"
86.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
87.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram
88.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
89.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
90.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
91.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prevoyance 01'56"
92.
Yohann GENE
Bouygues Telecom
93.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic 03'12"
94.
Kai REUS
Rabobank DT 03'24"
95.
Tom STEELS
Davitamon - Lotto 04'54"
96.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
97.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram
98.
Cyrille MONNERAIS
Francaise des Jeux
99.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Francaise des Jeux
100.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
101.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC 08'14"
102.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
103.
Stephane BERGES
Agritubel
104.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Saunier Duval - Prodir
105.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux
106.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom
107.
Preben VAN HECKE
Davitamon - Lotto
108.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Francaise des Jeux
109.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre - Fondital
110.
Stefano ZANINI
Liquigas
111.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
112.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
113.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
114.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
115.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Freddy RAVALEU
Agritubel

Race information

Start, finish: Plouay - Plouay

Distance: 217.2 km

Date: 27 August 2006